แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐธิดา นรสาร | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this study were 1) To develop teaching activities based on the multiple Intelligence Theory to improve the ability of 5th grade students to reading comprehension 2) To compare the ability of 5th grade students to reading comprehension before and after the use of teaching activities based on multiple Intelligence Theory 3) To study the satisfaction of 5th grade students after using teaching activities based on multiple Intelligence Theory The target group in this study is 5th grade students of Baan Suan Luang School (Suan Luang Wittayayon), totaling 5 people. The tools used in the study are 1) Teaching activities of Thai language group learning according to the concept of multiple Intelligence Theory, consisting of 3 steps of teaching activities 1.1) Introduction 1.2) Practice 1.3) Conclusion 5 teaching activities 2) Ability test to reading comprehension of 5th grade students 3) Satisfaction questionnaire of teaching activities according to the concept of multiple Intelligence theory. The statistics used in data recording are percentage, mean, standard deviation, and nonparametric type Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test to compare the results of evaluating the ability to reading comprehension before and after the use of teaching activities. The research found that; 1) The development of teaching activities based on multiple Intelligence Theory to improve the ability to reading comprehension for 5th grade students found that teaching activities consisted of 3 learning management steps 1.1) Introduction 1.2) Practice 1.3) Conclusion, and the teaching activities were effective, with the Index of Item- Objective Congruence (IOC) of 0.67-1.00 2) The comparison of the ability of 5th grade students to reading comprehension before and after the use of teaching activities based on multiple Intelligence Theory found that the score before learning had a mean (mean = 53.80)and the score after learning had a mean (mean = 76.40) Students' average scores after learning were higher than before learning. The score of reading comprehension after learning was significantly higher than before learning at the statistical level of 0.05 3) The satisfaction of 5th grade students after organizing teaching activities from teaching activities based on multiple Intelligence Theory to promote the ability to reading comprehension found that students were highly satisfied, with an average value (mean = 4.30 S.D. = 6.56) and when considering each item, found that (mean is between 3.60-4.80), found that all items are appropriate at the level of moderate to the highest satisfaction. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนกิจกรรมการสอน ตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา เพื่อพัฒนาการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลัง การใช้แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังจากการใช้แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบ้านสวนหลวง (สวนหลวงวิทยายน) จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนกิจกรรมการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญา ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการสอน 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1.1) ขั้นนำ 1.2) ขั้นปฏิบัติ 1.3) ขั้นสรุป จำนวน 5 แผนกิจกรรมการสอน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ หลังจากการใช้แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สถิติที่ใช้ในการบันทึกข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และประเภทนันพาราเมตริก Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test เปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลพัฒนาแผนกิจกรรมการสอน ตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา เพื่อพัฒนาการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 พบว่า แผนกิจกรรมการสอน ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นนำ 2) ขั้นปฏิบัติ 3) ขั้นสรุป และกิจกรรมการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง (IOC) 0.67–1.00 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการใช้แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา พบว่า คะแนนก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ย = 53.80 และคะแนนหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ย = 76.40 ซึ่งนักเรียนมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนมีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ผลความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังจากการใช้แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.30 และ S.D. = 6.56) และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า (ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ระหว่าง 3.60-4.80) พบว่า ทุกข้อมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากถึงมากที่สุด | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | แผนกิจกรรมการสอน | |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา | |
dc.subject | การอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ | |
dc.subject | Teaching activities | |
dc.subject | Intelligence Theory | |
dc.subject | Reading comprehension | |
dc.title | แผนกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Teaching Activities Based on Multiple Intelligence Theory to Enhance The Ability to Reading Comprehension for Fifth Grade Students | |
dc.type | Thesis |