การศึกษาความคุ้มค่าในการใช้ทรายแม่น้ำงาวในผลิตภัณฑ์คอนกรีต
| dc.contributor.author | เจนณรงค์ จันตา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this study aimed to investigate the properties of sand of the Ngao River located in Lai-Ngao Sub-district, Wiang Kaen District, Chiang Rai Province instead of the Ing River located in Meng Rai Sub-district, Phaya Mengrai District, Chiang Rai Province, as well as the worthiness of utilizing the amounts of sand in admixture with concretes experimented by its mechanical properties, and economic worthiness. According to the analysis of its mechanical properties, it was stated that the grain size, specific gravity, and absorption of aggregate, as well as the confined compressive strength of concretes were respectively rated at 2.58, 2.42, 3.17, and 241.66 (kilogram per cubic meter). As a result of this study, those compared with the designed compressive strength of concretes could be adopted with the admixture of concrete. In terms of the worthiness of utilizing the amounts of sand compared with a cubic meter of the property of concrete in mixture with the amount of sand of 0.57 cubic meter, it also revealed that decreases on the price rates of sand-admixed concretes with 102.56 baht per a cubic meter taken from the Ngao River led to the suitability and worthiness of utilizing sand-admixed concretes. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาคุณสมบัติของทรายแม่น้ำงาว ตำบลหล่ายงาว อำเภอเวียงแก่น จังหวัดเชียงราย ทดแทนทรายแม่น้ำอิง ตำบลเม็งราย อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงรายว่ามีความเหมาะสม และความคุ้มค่าในการนำมาใช้เป็นส่วนผสมของคอนกรีตเพียงใด โดยทำการทดสอบคุณสมบัติเชิงกล และความคุ้มค่าทางศรษฐศาสตร์ ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติเชิงกล เช่น สัดส่วนคละมวลรวมละเอียด ความถ่วงจำเพาะมวลรวมละเอียด การดูดซึมน้ำของมวลรวมละเอียด และกำลังอัดเฉลี่ยของคอนกรีต มีค่าเท่ากับ 2.58, 2.42, 3.17 และ 241.66 กิโลกรัมต่อตารางเซนติเมตรตามลำดับ จากผลการทดสอบที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า สามารถนำมาเป็นส่วนผสมของคอนกรีตได้เป็นไปตามกำลังอัดของคอนกรีตที่ออกแบบไว้ ส่วนการศึกษาความคุ้มค่า เมื่อเทียบปริมาณคอนกรีตปริมาตร 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตร ใช้ปริมาณทราย จำนวน 0.57 ลูกบาศก์เมตร จากอัตราส่วนคอนกรีตทั่ว ๆ ไป (1: 2: 4) จะทำให้คอนกรีตที่ใช้ทรายแม่น้ำงาวมีราคาถูกลง 102.56 บาทต่อคอนกรีต 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตร จึงสรุปได้ว่าการใช้ทรายแม่น้ำงาวในผลิตภัณฑ์คอนกรีตมีความเหมาะสมและคุ้มค่า | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | เจนณรงค์ จันตา. (2556). การศึกษาความคุ้มค่าในการใช้ทรายแม่น้ำงาวในผลิตภัณฑ์คอนกรีต. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | คอนกรีต | |
| dc.subject | มวลรวมละเอียด | |
| dc.subject | แรงอัด | |
| dc.subject | ทรายแม่น้ำงาว | |
| dc.subject | Concrete | |
| dc.subject | Gross mass | |
| dc.subject | Compressive strength | |
| dc.subject | Ngao River Sand | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความคุ้มค่าในการใช้ทรายแม่น้ำงาวในผลิตภัณฑ์คอนกรีต | |
| dc.title.alternative | Worthiness of Sand Utilization of Ngao River as Concrete Products | |
| dc.type | Thesis |