แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | นัฐทริยา อินทรวิจิตร | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | This research aimed to study the guidelines for the management of tourism on biodiversity, Pha Chang Noi, Phayao Province; 1) to study tourism potential on biodiversity, Pha Chang Noi, Phayao Province; 2) to study tourists' opinions toward tourism on biodiversity, Pha Chang Noi, Phayao Province; and 3) to suggest guidelines for the management of tourism on biodiversity, Pha Chang Noi, Phayao Province. The study findings revealed that Pha Chang Noi, Phayao Province, a biodiversity ecotourism region, suitable for promoting tourism and learning, being able to operate under the management of tourism on biodiversity. Regarding the opinions among most tourists, it was found that there should be a variety of activities and contain knowledge regarding the ecosystem. In terms of accommodation, the number of guests should be determined in accordance with the suitability of the area and the accommodation should be environmentally friendly. Guests should be provided with welcome greetings from local guides representing the community and the vehicle services should be provided to facilitate accessibility. From the above results, the guideline for the management of tourism on biodiversity, Pha Chang Noi, Phayao Province, which were suitable for the area context and corresponded to the tourists’ opinions, it can be concluded that there should be management on the meaning signs to create an understanding and perceived by the stakeholders. Room rates should be managed appropriately to the services and amenities that tourists receive. There should be management on the readiness of vehicle usage. There should be preparation of road signs, meaning signs to keep tourists informed. Most importantly, there should be tourism activities that are consistent with the lifestyle of the people in the community and the conservation of the environment. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา เพื่อศึกษา 1. ศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา และ 3. เพื่อหาแนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศที่มีความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ เหมาะแก่การท่องเที่ยวและการศึกษาเรียนรู้ ซึ่งสามารถดำเนินงานภายใต้การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ในส่วนของความคิดเห็นนักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่ พบว่า ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมให้มีความหลากหลาย และสอดแทรกความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบนิเวศ ในด้านที่พักควรมีการกำหนดจำนวนผู้เข้าพัก เพื่อให้พอดีกับความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ และลักษณะที่พักควรมีลักษณะที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมเช่นเดียวกัน ควรมีการต้อนรับจากมัคคุเทศก์ท้องถิ่นที่เป็นคนในชุมชน และควรมีการบริการด้านยานพาหนะเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการเข้าถึง จากผลข้างต้นสามารถสรุปแนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทพื้นที่และตรงกับความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยว ควรมีการจัดการในเรื่องของป้ายสื่อความหมายเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจ และการรับรู้ซึ่งกันและกันควรมีการจัดการด้านราคาที่พักแรมให้เหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับการให้บริการและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่นักท่องเที่ยวได้รับ ควรมีการจัดการในเรื่องของยานพาหนะให้มีความสมบูรณ์พร้อมใช้ ควรมีการเตรียมพร้อมของป้ายบอกทาง ป้ายสื่อความหมายเพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวได้รับทราบข้อมูล และที่สำคัญ คือ ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมทางการท่องเที่ยวที่สอดคล้องกับการดำเนินชีวิตของคนในชุมชนและการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | นัฐทริยา อินทรวิจิตร. (2565). แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | ตำบลผาช้างน้อย อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายชีวภาพ | |
dc.subject | Tourism Management Guidelines | |
dc.subject | Pha Chang Noi Pong District Phayao Province | |
dc.subject | Biodiversity | |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ตำบลผาช้างน้อย จังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Guideline for The Management of Tourism on Biodiversity, Pha Chang Noi, Pong District Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |