การบริหารงานภาครัฐแบบเครือข่ายในการจัดการขยะ : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | วณิชดา ไชยศิริ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | This study aimed to study the network governance achievement in waste management and the problems and obstacles to network government management in community waste management in Ko Kha Sub-district Municipality, Ko Kha District, Lampang Province (Study Area). The study was conducted by qualitative research. Key informants were 20 people who were divided into 2 parts: Part 1 was a specific selection of 16 people from among the stakeholders in the study area. Part 2 was a Snowballing selection of 4 people who were supporting in network governance. Data collection through a semi-structured interview tool. The information gathered was evaluated in both primary data analysis and secondary data which using descriptive statistics analysis. The study's findings indicate that network governance achievement has an impact on the study area's waste management performance. It can be divided into four categories: The first part is network management's components; the second is the network's function in cooperating; the third is coordination with agencies/relationships; the fourth is network governance achievement impact on waste management. The problems and obstacles of network governance of community waste management: Operations are not consistent. There is a delay in coordination. Cross-organizational integration is insufficient. The hidden population problem. and the impact of external policy. The recommendations from this study were found at the policy level as follows: 1) Should coordinate cooperation seriously and continuously from parties, various sectors, including the public, private and public sectors Should support the budget for continuous operation. There are also suggestions for further research. There should be additional studies of factors of networked public administration in the field of policy advocacy as a strategy to develop environmental management, especially community waste management. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการบริหารงานภาครัฐแบบเครือข่ายในการจัดการขยะของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง (พื้นที่ศึกษา) ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยกำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 เป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 16 คน จากผู้มีส่วนได้เสียในพื้นที่ศึกษา ส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการเลือกแบบบอลหิมะ จำนวน 4 คน จากเครือข่ายหรือส่วนสนับสนุนการจัดการขยะของพื้นที่ศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านเครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Analysis) และนำมาสรุปผลการศึกษา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการบริหารงานภาครัฐแบบเครือข่ายในการจัดการขยะของพื้นที่ศึกษา สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านองค์ประกอบและคุณลักษณะของการบริหารงานแบบเครือข่าย ด้านบทบาทของเครือข่ายในการทำงานร่วมกัน และด้านการประสานงานกับหน่วยงาน/ความสัมพันธ์ สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคสามารถสรุปได้ใน 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการดำเนินงาน, การประสานงานมีความล่าช้า, การบูรณาการระหว่างองค์กรยังไม่เพียงพอ, ปัญหาประชากรแฝง และผลกระทบจากนโยบายภายนอก และสำหรับข้อเสนอแนะที่ได้จากการศึกษา คือ หน่วยงานที่เป็นผู้บริหารเครือข่ายควรมีการประสานความร่วมมือกับภาคีเครือข่ายทุกภาคส่วนอย่างจริงจัง เพื่อให้เกิดการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่องและมีความยั่งยืน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานภาครัฐแบบเครือข่าย | |
dc.subject | การจัดการขยะ | |
dc.subject | Achievement | |
dc.subject | Network governance | |
dc.subject | Waste management | |
dc.title | การบริหารงานภาครัฐแบบเครือข่ายในการจัดการขยะ : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | Network Government Administration in Waste Management : A Case Study of Koh Kha Sub-District Municipality, Ko Kha District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |