การพัฒนาโปรแกรมบริหารงบประมาณรายจ่าย กรณีศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | รณภัทร อักษรศิริ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the budget expenditure management system and 2) to develop an expenditure budget management program using Microsoft Excel. System development consists of many steps: user requirement gathering; problem analysis using the fish spread diagram; program development; program testing; upkeep and maintenance; and system implementation. The sample group in the research were committees at the Faculty of Engineering. In this study, we apply many functions of MS Excel as follows: 1) The FILTERS function filters a range of data by a specified condition for generating reports. 2) The COUNTIFS function counts the number of cells that meet one or more specified criteria. 3) The SUMIFS function, one of the math and trig functions, adds all of its arguments that meet multiple criteria. 4) The IF function tests a given condition and then returns one value if the condition is TRUE or another value if the condition is FALSE. 5) The CONDITION Formula making logical comparisons between expressions are common to many tasks. 6) The FORMATTING formula is the function used to change the appearance of the data represented in the worksheet. 7) The FORM Selection function uses dropdown lists in cells. Drop-down lists allow users to select an item from a generated list. After using the developed programs, the feedback from the sample group we gathered; it found that. 1) There should be a Dashboard report showing information on the use of budgets in many areas so that users can see the overview of budget usage in any direction. 2) User required a report showing the comparison of the budget used for the past 3-4 years to support planning for the next fiscal year. The program development results consisted of 4 systems: an amortization system, a budget adjustment system, a budget report system, and a real-time budget monitoring system. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบบริหารงบประมาณรายจ่าย และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมบริหารงบประมาณรายจ่าย โดยใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Excel การดำเนินงานมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน 2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาด้วยแผนผังก้างปลา 3) วางแผนและพัฒนาโปรแกรม 4) ทดสอบใช้โปรแกรม 5) นำผลทดสอบมาปรับปรุงโปรแกรม 6) นำโปรแกรมไปใช้งานจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ คณะกรรมการประจำคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ Microsoft Excel โดยวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้คำสั่ง ดังนี้ 1) FILTERS โดยใช้ดึงข้อมูลมาแสดงเป็นรายงานตามเงื่อนไขที่ระบุ 2) COUNTIFS โดยใช้นับจำนวนตามเงื่อนไขที่ระบุ 3) SUMIFS โดยใช้คำนวณผลรวมตามเงื่อนไขที่ระบุ 4) IF โดยใช้เป็นเงื่อนไขในการเลือกข้อมูลเพื่อแสดงผล 5) Conditional โดยใช้ในการปรับแต่ง Cell ข้อมูลตามเงื่อนไขที่ระบุ 6) Formatting โดยใช้ปรับแต่งตัวอักษรตามเงื่อนไขที่ระบุ 7) Form Selection โดยใช้เป็นช่องรับข้อมูลเงื่อนไขสำหรับการแสดงรายงาน และหลังจากการใช้งานระบบได้สอบถามความคิดเห็นการใช้งานจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า 1) ควรมีรายงาน Dashboard แสดงข้อมูลการใช้งบประมาณหลาย ๆ ด้าน เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้เห็นภาพรวมการใช้งบประมาณไปในทิศทางใด 2) ควรมีรายงานแสดงการเปรียบเทียบการใช้งบประมาณย้อนหลัง 3-4 ปี เพื่อใช้สนับสนุนการวางแผนในปีงบประมาณถัดไป ผลการดำเนินการพัฒนาโปรแกรม ประกอบไปด้วย 4 ระบบ คือ 1) ระบบบันทึกข้อมูลการใช้งบประมาณ 2) ระบบบันทึกการเปลี่ยนแปลงงบประมาณ 3) ระบบส่งออกรายงานการใช้งบประมาณ และ 4) ระบบการตรวจการใช้งบประมาณแบบเรียลไทม์ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | งบประมาณรายจ่าย | |
dc.subject | การบริหาร | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาโปรแกรม | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมบริหารงบประมาณรายจ่าย กรณีศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Development to Budget Control Program: Case Study of School of Engineering, University of Phayao | |
dc.type | Other |