การศึกษารูปแบบการคิดในนิสิตกายภาพบำบัด
| dc.contributor.author | ชื่นนภา กิ่งสละ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทาริกา เครือวัลย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อรัญวา ทาเหล็ก | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.description | Cognitive style or thinking style is a term used in cognitive psychology to describe the way individuals think, perceive and remember information. Cognitive style differs from cognitive ability or level; a cognitive style test is not an intelligence test. The purpose of this study was to measure the level of cognitive styles in physical therapy students at University of Phayao, studying in the first semester, 2013. The 1st to 4th year students (188 people) were asked to answer the questions of the cognitive styles assessment. The information of cognitive styles was analyzed and demonstrated as three levels including Dependence thinking level, Independence thinking level, and Developed participation thinking level. The results had shown that the most cognitive styles of the 1st to 4th year students were Developed participation thinking level (68.29%, 77.55%, 79.11%, and 66.00% respectively), the subsequently cognitive styles were Independence thinking level (31.71%, 22.45%, 20.83%, and 34:00% respectively) and there was no student in Dependence thinking level. The information from this study can be applied for teaching physical therapy students to develop their thinking and practicing skills. Keywords: cognitive style, physical therapy student, higher education. | |
| dc.description.abstract | รูปแบบการคิด (Cognitive style หรือ Thinking style) เป็นคำที่ใช้ในด้านจิตวิทยาการรู้คิด (Cognitive psychology) ที่อธิบายถึงวิธีการที่บุคคลคิดรับรู้และจดจำข้อมูล โดยรูปแบบการคิดแตกต่างจากความสามารถ หรือระดับทางสติปัญญา (Cognitive ability/level) ซึ่งการวัดรูปแบบการคิดไม่ใช่การวัดความฉลาด (Intelligence test) การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวัดระดับการคิดของนิสิตกายภาพบำบัดมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556 นิสิตการภาพบำบัดชั้นปีที่ 1-4 (188 คน) ถูกขอให้ตอบของแบบวัดการคิดโดยข้อมูลแบบการคิดถูกวิเคราะห์และแสดงเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับการคิดแบบพึ่งพา ระดับการคิดแบบอิสระ และระดับการคิดแบบร่วมพัฒนา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า นิสิตส่วนใหญ่ของชั้นปีที่ 1-4 มีระดับการคิดแบบร่วมพัฒนา (ร้อยละ 68.29. 77.55, 79.11 และ 66.00 ตามลำดับ) รองลงมาเป็นระดับการคิดแบบอิสระ (ร้อยละ 31.71 , 22.45 20.83 และ 34.00 ตามลำดับ) และไม่มีนิสิตคนใดมีระดับการคิดแบบพึ่งพาข้อมูลจากการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการสอนนิสิตกายภาพบำบัดเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดและการปฏิบัติของนิสิตได้ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ชื่นนภา กิ่งสละ, ทาริกา เครือวัลย์ และอรัญวา ทาเหล็ก .(2556). การศึกษารูปแบบการคิดในนิสิตกายภาพบำบัด. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการคิด | |
| dc.subject | นิสิตกายภาพบำบัด | |
| dc.subject | อุดมศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การศึกษารูปแบบการคิดในนิสิตกายภาพบำบัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of Cognitive Styles in Physical Therapy Students | |
| dc.type | Other |