การพัฒนาการจัดการอาคารด้วยแนวทางสำนักงานสีเขียวกรณีศึกษา สำนักงานคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: วิศรุต มณีทิพย์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The study aimed to develop building management with a green office approach, using different theories such as the theory of calculating greenhouse gas emissions (carbon footprint), energy management, greenhouse gas emission reduction techniques, the DMAIC Process and 7 Wastes based on green office standard. The office of the School of Engineering, the University of Phayao, has been used for an investigation area of 864 square meters. The results indicated that greenhouse gas emissions in 2021 decreased by 13% compared to 2020 because there are 4 significant projects with greenhouse gas management including air conditioning maintenance, installing timer air-conditioning, waste management, and office renovation. Because electricity consumption is the majority affects greenhouse gas emissions, then, it has been set at 8 percent per year. Due to the COVID-19 situation, the number of people who work decreased less than the actual and resulted in less resource usage as well. To correctly compare. They used data was indicated in resources per person, consequently, data can compare between 2020 and 2021. Therefore, the building management with the green office approaching achieved excellent green office certification from the Department of Environmental Quality Promotion (DEQP). There are suggestions to improve the next assessment as follows: expansion of the scope of certification to cover the entire school, fire extinguishing equipment in common risk areas, preparation of environmental courses, maintenance of water leakage, garbage disposal charting, smoking area management, classification of environmentally friendly products and the list of environmentally friendly service facilities in Phayao Province.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการอาคารด้วยแนวทางสำนักงานสีเขียว โดยใช้ทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ เช่น ทฤษฎีการคำนวณการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก (คาร์บอนฟุตปริ้น) การจัดการพลังงาน เทคนิคการลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก กระบวนการ DMAIC ความสูญเสีย 7 ประการ (7 West) นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกับเกณฑ์สำนักงานสีเขียว โดยใช้สำนักงานคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พื้นที่ 864 ตารางเมตร ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกในปี 2564 ลดลงร้อยละ 13 เทียบกับปี 2563 เนื่องจากการจัดการก๊าซเรือนกระจกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญประกอบด้วย 4 โครงการ คือ การบำรุงรักษาเครื่องปรับอากาศ การติดตั้งเครื่องกำหนดเวลา เปิด-ปิด อัตโนมัติของเครื่องปรับอากาศ การจัดการขยะ และการปรับปรุงสำนักงาน ในส่วนของไฟฟ้าได้กำหนดเป้าหมายลดการใช้ไว้ที่ร้อยละ 8 ต่อปี เนื่องจากการใช้ไฟฟ้าส่งผลต่อการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกมากที่สุด รวมทั้งการเกิดโรคระบาด COVID-19 ทำให้จำนวนบุคลากรเข้ามาปฏิบัติงานน้อยลงส่งผลให้การใช้ทรัพยากรน้อยลง แต่ข้อมูลที่ใช้เป็นการเทียบทรัพยากรต่อจำนวนคนจึงเป็นข้อมูลที่สามารถนำมาเปรียบเทียบได้ ซึ่งเป็นการพัฒนาการจัดการอาคารด้วยแนวทางสำนักงานสีเขียว และได้การรับรองสำนักงานสีเขียวจากกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับดีเยี่ยมมีข้อเสนอแนะการปรับปรุงการขอรับการประเมินในครั้งต่อไป คือ ขยายขอบเขตการขอรับรองให้ครอบคลุมทั้งคณะ การดูแลอุปกรณ์ดับเพลิงในจุดเสี่ยงร่วม การจัดทำหลักสูตรด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การประเมินน้ำประปารั่วไหล การทำแผนภูมิการกำจัดขยะ การดูแลพื้นที่สูบบุหรี่ การแยกประเภทสินค้าที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และการรวบรวมบัญชีรายชื่อสถานบริการที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมในจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วิศรุต มณีทิพย์. (2566). การพัฒนาการจัดการอาคารด้วยแนวทางสำนักงานสีเขียวกรณีศึกษา สำนักงานคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สำนักงานสีเขียว
dc.subject: ก๊าซเรือนกระจก
dc.subject: อาคารเขียว
dc.subject: การจัดการพลังงาน
dc.subjectgreen office
dc.subjectgreenhouse gas
dc.subjectenergy management
dc.subjectgreen building
dc.title: การพัฒนาการจัดการอาคารด้วยแนวทางสำนักงานสีเขียวกรณีศึกษา สำนักงานคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Building Management Development with Green Office Guidelines Case Study Office of School of Engineering University of Phayao
dc.type: Thesis