การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะนักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐดานันท์ ยอดเมืองชัย
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This study aimed to investigate the essential competencies for policy and planning analysts at the University of Phayao and to develop a strategic framework for enhancing these competencies. A competency assessment was administered to 22 participants in July 2025. The key findings of the study are summarized as follows: The research on developing a strategy to enhance the competencies of policy and planning analysts at the University of Phayao revealed that the modified PNI (Performance-Need Index) value, which represents the gap between desired and current competencies, indicates the urgency of development—the higher the value, the greater the need. The competencies were prioritized by their modified PNI values across three dimensions: 1. Knowledge and Essential Skills: The most critical priority is English language skills (modified PNI: 0.14) 2. Job-Specific Competencies: The most critical priority is a holistic perspective (modified PNI: 0.11) 3. Core Competencies: The most critical priority is accumulating professional expertise (modified PNI: 0.09). The detailed breakdown for each dimension is as follows: 1. Core Competencies: The overall core competencies were rated at a high to very high level, with mean current competency scores ranging from 4.27 to 4.77 on a 5-point scale and desired competency scores ranging from 4.64 to 4.86. This suggests that most personnel possess strong fundamental qualifications and skills. The core competencies, ranked in descending order of priorities, are: 1. Accumulating professional expertise (modified PNI: 0.09, priority rank: 1) 2. Good service (modified PNI: 0.05, priority rank: 2) 3. Achievement motivation (modified PNI: 0.04, priority rank: 3) 4. Teamwork (modified PNI: 0.04, priority rank: 3) 5. Integrity and ethics (modified PNI: 0.02, priority rank: 4) 2. Job-Specific Competencies: The overall job-specific competencies were also rated at a high to very high level, with mean current competency scores ranging from 4.27 to 4.55 on a 5-point scale and the desired competency score of 4.73. This indicates that most personnel already have solid foundational qualifications and skills. The job-specific competencies, ranked in descending order of priority, are: 1. Holistic perspective (modified PNI: 0.11, priority rank: 1) 2. The art of communication and persuasion (modified PNI: 0.11, priority rank: 1) 3. Analytical thinking (modified PNI: 0.08, priority rank: 2) 4. Information seeking (modified PNI: 0.04, priority rank: 3) 3. Knowledge and Essential Skills: The overall knowledge and essential skills were rated at a high to very high level, with mean current competency scores ranging from 4.27 to 4.55 on a 5-point scale and desired competency scores ranging from 4.45 to 4.77. This suggests that most personnel possess strong fundamental qualifications and skills. The knowledge and essential skills, ranked in descending order of priority, are: 1. English language skills (modified PNI: 0.14, priority rank: 1) 2. Necessary knowledge and abilities for job performance (modified PNI: 0.12, priority rank: 2) 3. Knowledge of laws and regulations (modified PNI: 0.12, priority rank: 2) 4. Computer skills (modified PNI: 0.07, priority rank: 3).
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะที่จำเป็นสำหรับนักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของนักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ได้ดำเนินการแจกแบบประเมินสมรรถนะ ในเดือนกรกฎาคม 2568 จำนวน 22 คน สรุปผลการวิจัย ดังนี้ จากการศึกษาการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะนักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่า ค่า PNI modified ซึ่งบ่งบอกถึงช่องว่างระหว่างสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์กับสมรรถนะปัจจุบัน ยิ่งค่าสูงเท่าไหร่ ยิ่งมีความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนในการพัฒนามากเท่านั้น โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่า PNI modified จำนวน 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ความรู้ ทักษะที่จำเป็น ลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ (PNI modified: 0.14) 2. สมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ การมองภาพองค์รวม (PNI modified: 0.11) และ 3. สมรรถนะหลัก ลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ การสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ (PNI modified: 0.09) ตามลำดับ เมื่อจำแนกออกเป็นด้านสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะหลัก พบว่า สมรรถนะในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะปัจจุบันอยู่ในช่วง 4.27 - 4.77 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 และสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในช่วง 4.64 - 4.86 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่มีคุณสมบัติและทักษะพื้นฐานที่ดี ลำดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะหลักจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1. การสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ (PNI modified: 0.09, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 1) 2. การบริการที่ดี (PNI modified: 0.05, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 2) 3. การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ (PNI modified: 0.04, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 3) 4. การทำงานเป็นทีม (PNI modified: 0.04, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 3) และ 5. การยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม (PNI modified: 0.02, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 4) 2. สมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ พบว่า สมรรถนะในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะปัจจุบันอยู่ในช่วง 4.27 - 4.55 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 และสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในคะแนน 4.73 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่มีคุณสมบัติและทักษะพื้นฐานที่ดีอยู่แล้ว ลำดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะหลักจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1. การมองภาพองค์รวม (PNI modified: 0.11, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 1) 2. ศิลปะการสื่อสารจูงใจ (PNI modified: 0.11, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 1) 3. การคิดวิเคราะห์ (PNI modified: 0.08, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 2) และ 4. การสืบเสาะหาข้อมูล (PNI modified: 0.04, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 3) 3. ความรู้ ทักษะที่จำเป็น พบว่า สมรรถนะในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะปัจจุบันอยู่ในช่วง 4.27 - 4.55 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 และสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในช่วง 4.45 – 4.77 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่มีคุณสมบัติและทักษะพื้นฐานที่ดีอยู่แล้ว ลำดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะหลักจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1. ทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ (PNI modified: 0.14, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 1) 2. ความรู้ความสามารถที่จำเป็นสำหรับการปฏิบัติงาน (PNI modified: 0.12, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 2) 3. ความรู้เรื่องกฎหมายและกฎระเบียบ (PNI modified: 0.12, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 2) 4. ทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ (PNI modified: 0.07, ลำดับความสำคัญ: 3)
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ๊ณัฐดานันท์ ยอดเมืองชัย. (2568). การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะนักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: นักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน
dc.subject: สมรรถนะหลัก
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของบุคลากร
dc.title: การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะนักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.type: Other