รูปแบบการจัดการอุทกภัยอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: กิติยา เขียวงาม
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This study employed a participatory action research (PAR) approach with the objectives to: (1) investigate the model of participatory flood management in Mae Ka Subdistrict, Mueang District, Phayao Province; (2) examine the outcomes, enabling factors, and challenges encountered during the implementation of participatory flood management; and (3) propose effective participatory flood management strategies for community networks and relevant organizations. The study population comprised 40 individuals aged 20 years and above, including representatives from the community, civil society, and governmental agencies, all of whom were involved in flood response operations during the flash flood event on 17 September 2024 in the area adjacent to the university. Data collection was conducted between June and July 2025. The findings revealed that the participatory flood management model in Mae Ka Subdistrict was characterized by a well-integrated, multi-sectoral collaboration, reflecting the principles of participatory disaster management. The model emphasized the active engagement of stakeholders throughout all phases of the disaster management cycle-prevention, preparedness, response, and recovery. The study further highlighted that the model effectively leveraged the strengths of community-based networks, trust, and systematic coordination, particularly during crisis situations. Notably, the presence of strong social capital and horizontal collaboration emerged as key assets of the Mae Ka community, serving as a potential prototype for participatory disaster management in other localities.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการอุทกภัยอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา 2) ศึกษาผลการดำเนินงาน ตลอดจนปัจจัยที่เอื้อและเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงานของการจัดการอุทกภัยอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการจัดการอุทกภัยอย่างมีส่วนร่วมที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อเครือข่ายองค์กรชุมชนและองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการอุทกภัยจากเหตุการณ์น้ำท่วมเฉียบพลันเมื่อวันที่ 17 กันยายน 2567 ในพื้นที่บริเวณหน้ามหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 40 คน อายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป ประกอบด้วยตัวแทนจากภาคประชาชน ภาคประชาสังคม และหน่วยงานราชการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนมิถุนายนถึงกรกฎาคม 2568 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการอุทกภัยในตำบลแม่กา เป็นการบูรณาการความร่วมมือจากหลายภาคส่วนอย่างชัดเจน สะท้อนแนวคิดการจัดการภัยพิบัติแบบมีส่วนร่วมในทุกขั้นตอนของวงจรภัยพิบัติ ได้แก่ การป้องกัน การเตรียมพร้อม การตอบสนอง และการฟื้นฟู โดยมีจุดแข็งที่สำคัญ คือ ทุนทางสังคม ความไว้เนื้อเชื่อใจ และการประสานงานแบบแนวราบระหว่างภาคประชาชน ภาครัฐ และภาคประชาสังคม โดยเฉพาะในช่วงวิกฤตที่ต้องอาศัยการสื่อสาร และการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้เสนอว่า รูปแบบการจัดการดังกล่าวควรได้รับการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาให้เป็นต้นแบบสำหรับการจัดการภัยพิบัติในพื้นที่อื่นๆ ต่อไป
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: กิติยา เขียวงาม. (2568). รูปแบบการจัดการอุทกภัยอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การจัดการภัยพิบัติแบบมีส่วนร่วม
dc.subject: อุทกภัย
dc.subject: การจัดการที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึง
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
dc.subject: Participatory disaster management
dc.subject: Flood
dc.subject: Community engagement
dc.title: รูปแบบการจัดการอุทกภัยอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Participatory Flash-Flood Crisis Management Model in the Area of Mae Ka Subdistrict, Mueang District, Phayao Province
dc.type: Other