สาเหตุการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาในจังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | เขมทัต พุทธวงค์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.description | The education this time have the objective for study of unpaid the fund for education loan at the Phayao Province. Which, do the education from the group person borrow that expire to pay in year, 2553 for seek the relations between, data personal accident cause group of usual settlement and are in unpaid a debt, with of the settlement pays back to borrow, for example, a person that repay normally and the group that are in unpaid a debt, collect the data by using data the secondary cell from Money funds loans to borrow for the education, all 640 examples amounts, from 4,879 all people groups lay, from that time do data analysis with general data of the sample, with frequency value, percentage value, using statistics analyses, Chi-Square, for test the hypothesis for the data analyses physical and hypothesis test for the data analyses quantity manner use One way ANOVA model. The education meet that, majority sample is the female, age be during 18-23 year, majority there is single position is ending study in science group and finance group, a student takes an interest in the education late ordinary, more than late an occupation, 2 relativeses amounts of the samples have shared already that a person, there are 6 relativeses amounts most that a person, parents that status meets that, the majority has the marriage status and earn a living the agriculturist , there is family income builds month that stay during 5,000 - 10,000 a baht . Relation analysis between free variable meets that, the gender, the habitation lives, different field, parents’ status parents occupation, family income and the status person borrow, have no the relation builds is in unpaid a Money funds loans to borrow for the education. But, the factor that have the relation builds is unpaid Money funds loans to borrow for the education is age and the school, by age person borrow at different prevent have the relation and the unpaid repay money funds loan to borrow for the education, besides, still meet that, person borrow at age 18 year have the difference from person borrow age that 22 year and person borrow that age 19 year have the difference from person borrow age that 20 year important imply and the school where distribute to is late an occupation and late ordinary have will the relation and the unpaid repay the Money funds loans to borrow for the education. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงสาเหตุของการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาของผู้กู้ที่มีภูมิลำเนาในจังหวัดพะเยา โดยทำการศึกษาจากกลุ่มผู้กู้ที่ครบกำหนดชำระในปี พ.ศ. 2553 เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง กลุ่มข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอันเป็นสาเหตุของการชำระหนี้ปกติและการค้างชำระหนี้ กับผลของการชำระหนี้คืนเงินกู้ ได้แก่ บุคคลที่ชำระหนี้ตามปกติและกลุ่มที่ผิดนัดค้างชำระหนี้ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ จากกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา ทั้งหมด จำนวน 640 ตัวอย่าง จากกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมด 4,879 ราย จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ การใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ Chi-Square เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานสำหรับข้อมูลวิเคราะห์เชิงกายภาพ และการทดสอบสมมติฐานสำหรับข้อมูลวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุอยู่ในช่วง 18-23 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานะโสด และศึกษาอยู่ในกลุ่มวิทยาศาสตร์และกลุ่มการเงิน นักเรียน นักศึกษา ให้ความสนใจในการเรียนสายสามัญ มากกว่าสายอาชีพ จำนวนพี่น้องของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเฉลี่ยแล้วอยู่ที่ 2 คน มีจำนวนพี่น้องมากที่สุดอยู่ที่ 6 คน สถานภาพบิดามารดานั้น พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพสมรส และประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร มีรายได้ครอบครัวต่อเดือนนั้น อยู่ในช่วง 5,000 – 10,000 บาท การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระ พบว่า เพศ, สถานที่อยู่อาศัย, สาขาวิชาที่แตกต่าง, สถานภาพบิดา-มารดา, อาชีพบิดา-มารดา, รายได้ครอบครัว และสถานภาพผู้กู้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา แต่ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา คือ อายุและสถานศึกษา โดยอายุผู้กู้ที่แตกต่างกันมีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ผู้กู้ที่อายุ 18 ปี มีความแตกต่างจากผู้กู้อายุที่ 22 ปีและผู้กู้ที่อายุ 19 ปี มีความแตกต่าง จากผู้กู้อายุที่ 20 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และสถานศึกษา ที่แบ่งออกเป็นสายอาชีพและสายสามัญจะมีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงิน ให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | เขมทัต พุทธวงค์. (2555). สาเหตุการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาในจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การค้างชำระหนี้ | |
| dc.subject | ชำระหนี้ปกติ | |
| dc.subject | ผิดนัดค้างชำระหนี้ | |
| dc.subject | ผู้กู้ | |
| dc.subject | Arrears | |
| dc.subject | Normal repayment | |
| dc.subject | Defaulted | |
| dc.subject | Borrower | |
| dc.title | สาเหตุการค้างชำระหนี้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาในจังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Unpaid Debit Causes of the Student Loan Fund Cause of Unpaid the at Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |