การประเมินผลโครงการในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี 2563 คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | ดวงใจ ใจกล้า | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research was to study the number of the efficiency of projects that can be put into practice. To propose guidelines for project development according to the annual operational plan. The relationship between the completed project and the strategic plan for the development of the Faculty of Dentistry were studied. The tools that used for data collection were a 5-level estimation questionnaire, data analysis and statistical methods used, including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Student t-test statistics compared significant differences between groups. The results showed that the opinions of the staff of the Faculty of Dentistry towards the evaluation of the completed projects in 2020 were at a good level in all aspects, with the overall average of all projects being 4.02. The study of the relationship between projects completed in 2020 and the Faculty Development Strategic Plan, was a high level of correlation among all projects at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The project according to the 2020 operational plan can be continued in the following year. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงจำนวนโครงการที่สามารถนำไปใช้จริงในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงการตามแผนการปฏิบัติงานประจำปี และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงการที่ดำเนินการแล้วเสร็จ กับแผนยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและวิธีทางสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และใช้สถิติ Student T-test เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ ต่อการประเมินผลโครงการที่ดำเนินการแล้วเสร็จในปี 2563 มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดีในทุก ๆ ด้าน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยรวมของทุกโครงการเท่ากับ 4.02 และเมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงการที่ดำเนินการแล้วเสร็จในปี 2563 กับแผนยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคณะ พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงทุกโครงการที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า โครงการตามแผนปฏิบัติงานปี 2563 สามารถดำเนินการต่อได้ในปีต่อไปทั้ง 11 โครงการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลโครงการ | |
dc.subject | แผนปฏิบัติการ | |
dc.subject | แผนยุทธศาสตร์ | |
dc.subject | Project evaluation | |
dc.subject | Evaluation plan | |
dc.subject | Strategic plan | |
dc.subject | Action plan | |
dc.title | การประเมินผลโครงการในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี 2563 คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Project Evaluation in the Annual Plan of Action 2020 School of Dentistry University of Phayao | |
dc.type | Other |