บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิงสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4
dc.contributor.author | ณรงค์ พละดร | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | Self-study the subject the role of educational institution administrators in promoting the use of educational technology for opportunity expansion school teachers in Thoeng District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4. Objectives of this research for study the role of school administrators in promoting the use of educational technology for teachers at opportunity expansion school in Thoeng District under the Jurisdiction of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4, for comparing the roles of school administrators in promoting the use of educational technology for teachers at opportunity expansion school in Thoeng District under the Jurisdiction of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4, classified by gender, age and work experience. sample group consisting of teachers and educational personnel of the school expand opportunities in Thoeng District. Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4, consisting of 123 people, using a stratified random method. Stratified random selection tools used to collect data. Is a scale type query, estimated 5 levels. The statistics used for analyzing the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, the results were analyzed by using test statistics. One-way analysis of variance (One-way ANOVA) and compare in pairs by Scheffe’s method. The results were as follows: 1) The role of school administrators in promoting the use of educational technology for teachers at opportunity expansion schools in Thoeng District under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 4 in the overall level was at a high level. in the following order: The aspect with the highest average value was the teaching and learning aspect of the teacher, followed by the aspect of personnel development. Measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes The lowest average is the allocation of supporting resources. 2) A comparison of the roles of school administrators in promoting the use of educational technology for opportunity expansion school teachers in Thoeng District under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 4 classified by sex and work experience It was found that all aspects had no different opinions. Section by age It was found that the support resource allocation had different opinions at the statistical significance level of 0.05. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ และประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิง สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 จำนวน 123 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วน ประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการเรียนการสอนของครู รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากรสนับสนุน 2) การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 จำแนกตามเพศ และประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติการ พบว่า ทุกด้านมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนจำแนกตามอายุ พบว่า ด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากรสนับสนุนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | The role of school administrators | |
dc.subject | Promoting the use of educational technology | |
dc.title | บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอเทิงสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Role of Educational Institution Administrators in Promoting The Use of Educational Technology for Opportunity Expansion School Teachers in Thoeng District Under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4 | |
dc.type | Thesis |