การบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
| dc.contributor.author | สุภูมิชัย วงค์เจริญ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research is 1) to study school administration according to the principles of good governance of Mae Ai District school administrators Chiang Mai Province under the Office of Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area 3 2) to compare the administration of schools according to the principles of good governance of Mae Ai District school administrators, classified by educational background and work experience. The sample group used in this research was educational institution administrators and school teachers in Mae Ai District Chiang Mai Province under the Office of Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area 3, number 242 people. The research tool was a questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were as follows: the distribution of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation was used statistically (F-test or One way ANOVA) when found the differences, and comparisons were performed by the method of (Scheffe's Method) The results of the research were as follows: 1) The school administration according to the good governance principles of Mae Ai District school administrators Chiang Mai Province under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Region 3, overall, it was at a high level. The aspect with the highest average was the moral and ethical aspects, followed by the audit principles. The main focus is on consensus. The main aspect is transparent. Principles of decentralization responding principles. The principle of equality the main aspect of effectiveness performance and the rule of law, respectively. 2) The comparison of school administration according to the good governance principles of Mae Ai District school administrators Chiang Mai Province under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 classified by educational background level. The overall difference was statistically significant at 0.05 and classified by work experience. The overall difference was statistically significant at 0.05. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามระดับ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำนวน 242 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติ (F-test หรือ One way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างกัน ทำการเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของ (Scheffe's Method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านหลักคุณธรรมจริยธรรม รองลงมา คือ ด้านหลักการตรวจสอบ ด้านหลักมุ่งเน้นฉันทามติ ด้านหลักเปิดเผยโปร่งใส ด้านหลักการกระจายอำนาจ ด้านหลักการตอบสนอง ด้านหลักความเสมอภาค ด้านหลักประสิทธิผล ด้านหลักประสิทธิภาพ และด้านหลักนิติธรรม ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำแนกตามระดับวุฒิการศึกษา ภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน ภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | หลักธรรมาภิบาล | |
| dc.subject | The School Administration | |
| dc.subject | Good governance | |
| dc.title | การบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The School Administration Based on The Good Governance of The School Administrators in Mae Ai District, Chiang Mai Province under The Office of Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area 3 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |