ประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ภาณุพงศ์ ปัญญา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the principles of good excise tax in the collection of indigenous tobacco of the Phayao Area Excise Office and 2) to investigate the guidelines for increasing the efficiency of tax collection of indigenous varieties of tobacco of Phayao Area Excise Office. This is qualitative research. The key informants were 20 people divided into two groups consisting of Group 1 which was 10 officers involved in the collection of indigenous tobacco tax of the Phayao Area Excise Office and Group 2 consisting of 10 indigenous tobacco industry enterprises in responsibility of the Phayao Area Excise Office. They were chosen based on their knowledge, understanding, relevance and were able to supply information on the issues to be studied as well. The tool used was semi-structured interviews and content analysis. Findings showed that most key informants in group 1 aged between 41-50 years had the most work experience of 1-5 years while Group 2, mostly aged between 51-60 years, had a maximum opening period of 3-6 years for their business. Findings according to objective 1) in the good excise tax principles in the collection of indigenous tobacco of the Phayao Area Excise Office, key informants agreed on 8 aspects of good excise tax principles: fairness, efficiency, courtesy of tax storage affecting behavioral impact, resilience, conformity with government policy, transparency, and willingness. Regarding findings according to objective 2), guidelines for increasing the efficiency of taxation of indigenous tobacco varieties included: 1) public relations to create a positive attitude and advise tobacco industry enterprises on various types of taxation and the exercise of their right to pay current taxes; 2) regularly monitoring planned tax payments of tobacco industry enterprises; 3) preventing and suppressing of tax evading tobacco smugglers; 4) disclosing information and listening to opinions/complaints from tobacco industry enterprises; 5) applying new technologies to work operations and 6) providing tax collection services to all groups of tobacco industry enterprises equally.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาหลักภาษีสรรพสามิตที่ดีในการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญมี จำนวน 20 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มที่ 1 คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา จำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 จากผู้ประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมยาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา จำนวน 10 คน โดยพิจารณาจากผู้ที่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ มีความเกี่ยวข้องและสามารถให้ข้อมูลในประเด็นที่ต้องการศึกษาได้เป็นอย่างดี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญกลุ่มที่ 1 อายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี มีประสบการณ์การทำงานมากที่สุด 1-5 ปี ขณะที่กลุ่มที่ 2 ส่วนใหญ่อายุระหว่าง 51-60 ปี มีระยะเวลาเปิดกิจการมากที่สุด 3-6 ปี ผลการศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1) ในด้านหลักภาษีสรรพสามิตที่ดีในการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันในเรื่องหลักภาษีสรรพสามิตที่ดี 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความเป็นธรรม ความมีประสิทธิภาพ ความเอื้ออำนวยในการจัดเก็บภาษี ส่งผลกระทบเชิงพฤติกรรม ความยืดหยุ่น ความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของรัฐบาล ความโปร่งใส และความสมัครใจ ในผลการศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ ข้อที่ 2) แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมือง ได้แก่ 1) ประชาสัมพันธ์ สร้างทัศนคติที่ดี และแนะนำให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมยาสูบเรื่องการเสียภาษีประเภทต่าง ๆ และการใช้สิทธิ์เสียภาษีที่เป็นปัจจุบัน 2) ตรวจสอบการชำระภาษีของผู้ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมยาสูบตามแผนที่วางไว้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3) ป้องกันและปราบปรามผู้ลักลอบจำหน่ายยาสูบหนีภาษี 4) เปิดเผยข้อมูลข่าวสารและรับฟังความคิดเห็น/ข้อร้องเรียนจากผู้ประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมยาสูบมากขึ้น 5) ประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ ในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 6) ให้บริการจัดเก็บภาษีแก่ผู้ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมยาสูบทุกกลุ่มอย่างเท่าเทียม
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ภาณุพงศ์ ปัญญา. (2566). ประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพ
dc.subject: ยาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมือง
dc.subject: การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิต
dc.subject: Efficiency
dc.subject: Indigenous Tobacco
dc.subject: Excise Tax Collection
dc.title: ประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษียาสูบพันธุ์พื้นเมืองของสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Efficiency of Indigenous Tobacco Tax Collection of The Phayao Area Excise Office
dc.type: Thesis