การสร้างรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยสายสนับสนุน
dc.contributor.author | วรปรัชญ์ ศรีดวงคำ | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research was to study the recruitment of University of Phayao employees in support areas. Creating a recruiting model for University of Phayao staff in support areas and evaluation of the recruitment model for University of Phayao staff in support areas. It is a qualitative research study (Qualitative Research) which is the collection of qualitative data Information on the examination of the draft recruitment model for University of Phayao staff in support areas. and examining the appropriateness of the recruitment model for University of Phayao support staff. The population includes 9 experts and information on evaluating the recruitment model for University of Phayao employees in support areas. obtained from personnel management personnel within the University of Phayao, totaling 30 people. From the research results it was found that. 1) Recruitment format for University of Phayao employees in support areas Consists of 4 elements: 1. Manpower planning component It is a process of managing human resources in line with the organization's strategic plan to have sufficient personnel to carry out the mission successfully. 2. Recruitment component It is a process of recruiting talented individuals. Matches the needs of the organization Come to work. 3. Components of the selection examination It is a selection process by means of Written exam or practical exam and interview examination 4. Components of recruitment and appointment It is the recruitment of people by means of a selection examination. This gives the status of being a university employee according to the criteria set by the University of Phayao. And the results of the exanimations of the appropriateness of the recruitment model for University of Phayao staff in support of qualified experts were appropriate at a high level. 2) The recruitment model for University of Phayao staff in support areas is feasible for use. at the highest level. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์มุ่งที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน การสร้างรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน และการประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน โดยเป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) อันเป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ข้อมูลการการตรวจสอบร่างรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน และการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 คน และข้อมูลการประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน ได้จากผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลภายในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 30 คน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1. องค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผนอัตรากำลัง เป็นกระบวนการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ให้สอดรับกับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ขององค์กรให้มีบุคลากรเพียงพอที่จะปฏิบัติภารกิจให้สำเร็จ 2. องค์ประกอบด้านการรับสมัคร เป็นกระบวนการรับสมัครบุคคลที่มีความสามารถ ตรงกับความต้องการขององค์กรเข้ามาทำงาน 3. องค์ประกอบด้านการสอบคัดเลือก เป็นกระบวนการการสอบคัดเลือกด้วยวิธีการสอบข้อเขียน หรือสอบภาคปฏิบัติ และการสอบสัมภาษณ์ 4. องค์ประกอบด้านการบรรจุและแต่งตั้ง เป็นการรับบุคคลด้วยวิธีการสอบคัดเลือก โดยเป็นการทำให้มีสถานภาพเป็นพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยากำหนด ซึ่งผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุนของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) รูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุนมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | วรปรัชญ์ ศรีดวงคำ. (2567). การสร้างรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยสายสนับสนุน. [งานวิจัย, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การสรรหา | |
dc.subject | พนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน | |
dc.subject | Recruitment | |
dc.subject | University of Phayao staff | |
dc.subject | Support staff | |
dc.title | การสร้างรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยสายสนับสนุน | |
dc.title.alternative | Creating a Recruitment Model for University of Phayao Staff in Support Areas | |
dc.type | Thesis |