บทบาทของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (Artificial Intelligence: AI) กับการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลสำหรับบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | นิลุบล ปิงเมืองเหล็ก | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research investigates the role of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in developing digital skills for personnel at the University of Phayao. The study's objectives are to explore the role of AI in digital skills development, to survey personnel's needs and limitations regarding the use of AI for this purpose, and to propose guidelines and strategies for leveraging AI to enhance digital skills among university staff. This quantitative research utilized a questionnaire as its primary tool. The sample group consisted of 239 University of Phayao personnel, predominantly female, aged 31-40, and holding support staff positions within the Information Technology and Communication Services Center. Most respondents had a foundational level of expertise in AI. Data analysis was performed using descriptive statistics and the T-test. The findings indicate that the role of AI in developing digital skills among personnel is at the highest level, with its most significant contribution being its ability to enhance the efficiency of information retrieval and knowledge summarization. When categorized by job position, no significant difference was found overall. However, a more detailed analysis revealed that support staff perceived AI as more effective in helping with information retrieval and knowledge summarization compared to academic staff. Personnel's needs for using AI were also at the highest level, primarily for using AI to facilitate personalized learning of new skills. While no overall difference was found between job positions, the detailed analysis showed that support staff had a greater need for using AI for personalized learning of new skills than academic staff. Regarding limitations, the highest concern was related to security and ethical issues. No significant difference was found across job positions overall, but support staff expressed more concern about the security and ethics of AI than academic staff. In conclusion, the research reflects that AI plays a significant role in developing the digital skills of University of Phayao personnel, particularly in data management and personalized learning. At the same time, personnel still have concerns about AI security and ethics. Therefore, it is recommended that the university establish clear policies and systemic support to promote the effective and sustainable use of AI. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง บทบาทของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (Artificial Intelligence: AI) กับการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลสำหรับบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการและข้อจำกัดในการใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากร และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางและกลยุทธ์ในการใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 239 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี เป็นบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน สังกัดศูนย์บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร โดยมีความเชี่ยวชาญด้าน AI อยู่ในระดับพื้นฐาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า บทบาทของ AI กับการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยบทบาทสูงที่สุด คือ การช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการค้นหาข้อมูลและสรุปความรู้ เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งงานไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่ในรายประเด็น พบว่า สายสนับสนุนเห็นว่า AI ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการค้นหาข้อมูลและสรุปความรู้มากกว่าอาจารย์ ความต้องการใช้ AI ของบุคลากร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การใช้ AI เพื่อช่วย เรียนรู้ทักษะใหม่ ๆ แบบรายบุคคล เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งงาน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ในรายประเด็นพบว่า สายสนับสนุนมีความต้องการใช้ AI เพื่อการเรียนรู้ทักษะใหม่ ๆ แบบรายบุคคลมากกว่าอาจารย์ ข้อจากัด ในการใช้ AI อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ความกังวลด้านความปลอดภัยและจริยธรรม เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งงานไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่สายสนับสนุนมีความกังวลต่อความปลอดภัยและจริยธรรมของ AI มากกว่าอาจารย์ โดยสรุปผลการวิจัยสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า AI มีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยเฉพาะด้านการจัดการข้อมูลและการเรียนรู้เฉพาะบุคคล ขณะเดียวกัน บุคลากรยังคงมีข้อกังวล ด้านความปลอดภัยและจริยธรรมของ AI จึงควรมีการกำหนดนโยบายและการสนับสนุนเชิงระบบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการใช้ AI อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและยั่งยืน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | นิลุบล ปิงเมืองเหล็ก. (2568). บทบาทของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (Artificial Intelligence: AI) กับการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลสำหรับบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะดิจิทัล | |
| dc.title | บทบาทของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (Artificial Intelligence: AI) กับการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลสำหรับบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.type | Other |