การพัฒนาสื่อการสอนสำหรับงานทดสอบแรงดึงในรายวิชาปฏิบัติการสำหรับวิศวกรเครื่องกล 1 และรายวิชาปฏิบัติการวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
dc.contributor.author: คเณศ อินต๊ะ
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: This research is the development of instructional media of tensile testing in laboratory course of mechanical engineering. The research was beginning with an evaluation of operation instructional media demand for experimental subject by a questionnaire. Then, the researcher had created an instructional media of tensile testing. The media was an electronic format. After that the media was used for self- study before actual testing. Finally, the media user had evaluated a media satisfaction and a knowledgement from media. The research conducting found that the operation instructional media demand has an average point of 4.04. It means that the instruction media was high demand level. Then, the create media was used in course of laboratory for mechanical engineers I and mechanical engineering laboratory. Then, the media was used by student and the questionnaire was performed. The questionnaire answer found that the media user has a media satisfaction and a knowledgement from media in high level with an average point of 4.19 and 3.93, respectively. Some answer shows that the researcher must improve the instruction media for more attractiveness
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นพัฒนาสื่อการสอนสำหรับการทดสอบแรงดึง ในรายวิชาปฎิบัติการของสาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล การวิจัยเริ่มจากการประเมินความต้องการสื่อการสอนการทำปฏิบัติการของนิสิตที่เรียนรายวิชาปฏิบัติการ โดยการให้นิสิตกลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบแบบสอบถาม แล้วจึงสร้างสื่อการสอนสำหรับใช้ในการเรียนการสอนปฏิบัติการทดสอบแรงดึง โดยได้สร้างสื่อการสอนในรูปแบบไฟล์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จากนั้นได้ให้นิสิตศึกษาการทำปฏิบัติการจากสื่อที่สร้างขึ้นก่อนทำปฏิบัติการจริงแล้ว จึงให้นิสิตประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อการสอน และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้จากสื่อการสอนด้วยการตอบแบบสอบถาม จากการดำเนินงานวิจัยพบว่า ในการประเมินความต้องการสื่อการสอนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.04 คิดเป็นความต้องการสื่อการสอนในระดับมาก เมื่อผู้วิจัยได้สร้างสื่อการสอนแล้วนำไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาปฏิบัติการสำหรับวิศวกรเครื่องกล 1 และรายวิชาปฏิบัติการวิศวกรรม เครื่องกล เมื่อนิสิตได้เรียนผ่านสื่อการสอน และตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่า นิสิตมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อการสอน และมีผลการเรียนรู้จากสื่อการสอนในระดับมาก โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็น 4.19 และ 3.93 ตามลำดับ แต่พบว่า ต้องปรับปรุงให้สื่อการสอนมีความน่าสนใจมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject: งานทดสอบแรงดึง
dc.subject: วิศวกรเครื่องกล
dc.subject: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
dc.title: การพัฒนาสื่อการสอนสำหรับงานทดสอบแรงดึงในรายวิชาปฏิบัติการสำหรับวิศวกรเครื่องกล 1 และรายวิชาปฏิบัติการวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
dc.title.alternative: Developing the Instructional Media for Tensile Test in Course of Laboratory for Mechanical Engineers 1 and Mechanical Engineering Laboratory
dc.type: Other