ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุแบบพหุระดับของประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.author: นิธิวัฒน์ อินทสิทธิ์
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The purposes of this research were: First, to study casual factors which influence the effectiveness of the academic administration at student level, classroom level and school level of world-class standard schools. Second, to study the multi-level model of the casual factors which influence the effectiveness of the academic administration of world-class standard schools. Third, to study the administration of the multi-level model which influence the effectiveness of the academic administration of world-class standard schools. The sample consisted of 1530 students, teachers and school directors, using multi-stage sampling technique. The research tools were multiple choice test and summated rating scales with reliability between 0.760-0.950. The statistics used for data analysis were descriptive statistics: percentage, means, standard deviation and inferential statistics: Pearson correlation, multi-level regression analysis. The research results were: Firstly, found that 1) the casual factors explained the effectiveness at student level by 52.91%. The important factors were classroom atmosphere, recognition of the academic administration policies, internal in learning, attitude towards international standard learning, and parental learning support. The research showed the powerful factors at the student level that led to be dependent variables at the classroom level were the students locus of control learning and the attitude towards international standard learning. 2) The casual factors explained the effectiveness at classroom level by 54.05%, the important factors were the teachers ‘recognition of the classroom quality, the teachers’ commitment to students and schools teacher arrangement and supervision, conducting teaching and teaching behavior of teachers. The powerful factor of the classroom level that led to be dependent variables, at the school level was the recognition of model of the classroom quality. 3) The casual factors explained the effectiveness at school level by 54.65%, the important factors were policies and practice of the school, academic and administrative process that conform the international standards. Secondly, found that the factors at all levels together could explain the effectiveness of the academic administration of World-class standard schools under the office of secondary education service area in Bangkok more than 50%, the multi-level model consistent with the empirical data. Finally, found that the administration of the multi-level model of the factors effecting the effectiveness of the academic administration of world-class standard schools under the office of secondary education service area in Bangkok rated by the experts were average from 93.35% to 94.29%. The average total was 94.11% which passed the criteria of 70%-75%.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุระดับนักเรียนระดับห้องเรียนและระดับโรงเรียน ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบแบบพหุระดับของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารรูปแบบพหุระดับของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียน ครูผู้สอน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งหมด 1,530 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบแบบเลือกตอบ และแบบวัดแบบมาตรประมาณค่า เครื่องมือดังกล่าวมีค่าความเที่ยง (α) ตั้งแต่ 0.760 ถึง 0.950 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุระดับ ผลการวิจัย ประการแรก พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุอธิบายประสิทธิผลระดับนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 52.91 โดยตัวแปรปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ การจัดสภาพบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน การรับรู้นโยบายการบริหารวิชาการ การเชื่ออำนาจในตนในการเรียน ทัศนคติต่อการเรียนตามมาตรฐานสากล และการสนับสนุนด้านการเรียนของผู้ปกครอง การวิจัยยังพบตัวแปรปัจจัยระดับนักเรียนที่สามารถนำไปเป็นตัวแปรตามได้ในระดับห้องเรียน คือ การเชื่ออำนาจในตนในการเรียน และทัศนคติต่อการเรียนตามมาตรฐานสากล 2) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุอธิบายประสิทธิผลระดับห้องเรียนได้ร้อยละ 54.05 โดยมีตัวแปรปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ การจัดครูเข้าสอนและการนิเทศ การดำเนินการสอน และพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู การรับรู้ตัวแบบห้องเรียนคุณภาพ และความผูกพันต่อนักเรียนและโรงเรียนของครู การวิจัยยังพบตัวแปรปัจจัยระดับห้องเรียนที่สามารถนำไปเป็นตัวแปรตามได้ในระดับโรงเรียน คือ การรับรู้ตัวแบบห้องเรียนคุณภาพ 3) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุอธิบายประสิทธิผลระดับโรงเรียนได้ร้อยละ 54.65 ตัวแปรปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ การกำหนดนโยบาย และแนวปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจนของโรงเรียน และกระบวนการบริหารวิชาการที่เป็นไปตามหลักมาตรฐานสากล ประการที่สอง พบว่า ปัจจัยทุกระดับร่วมกันอธิบายประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนที่สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มากกว่าร้อยละ 50 โดยรูปแบบพหุระดับมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ประการที่สาม พบว่า การบริหารรูปแบบพหุระดับของปัจจัยที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีค่าเฉลี่ยจาการประเมินรายด้านร้อยละ 93.35 ถึง 94.29 ค่าเฉลี่ย รวมร้อยละ 94.11 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ร้อยละ 70/75
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: นิธิวัฒน์ อินทสิทธิ์. (2563). ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุแบบพหุระดับของประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุพหุระดับ
dc.subject: การบริหารวิชาการ
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล
dc.subject: Multi-level causal factors
dc.subject: Academic administration
dc.subject: School effectiveness
dc.subject: World-class standard school
dc.title: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุแบบพหุระดับของประสิทธิผลการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The Multi-Level Causal of the Academic Affair Administration Effectiveness of World-Class Standard Schools under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area in Bangkok
dc.type: Thesis