พลวัตวัฒนธรรมภาษาในวิถีชีวิตของชาวไตหย่าเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: บุษราคัม ยอดชะลูด
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The purposes of this research are to study the characteristics of language change from Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language and to study the diversity of language use in relation to the way of life of the Chiang Rai-Tai Ya people by using the discourse from Chiang Rai -Tai Ya informants. The research findings have been summarized as follows: 1) The Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language has identified its linguistic characteristics and language changes. The characteristics of Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language can be categorized into 6 groups: 1.1) sounds consisting of 20 consonant sounds, 18 vowel sounds, and 5 tonal sounds 1.2) words can be classified in 2 ways: word formation and word types 1.3) sentences can be classified in 2 way: sentences according to the structure and sentences according to the communication intention 1.4) phrases 1.5) paragraphs and 1.6) text. Concerning the change of Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language, the researcher analyzed the data using five age groups ranging from 30 to 80 years old. The study discovered the following three modifications to the Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language: 1) sound alteration 2) word alteration and 3) word order alteration. 2) Regarding the diversity of language use in relation to the lifestyle of the Chiang Rai-Tai Ya people, the research results can be summarized as 4 factors: language associated with daily routines, language associated with tradition, language associated with belief and religion, and language associated with music, performance, and literature. There are currently three languages that Chiang Rai-Tai Ya people use to communicate: Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language, Chiang Rai-Thai dialect, and Bangkok-Thai language
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย และความหลากหลายการใช้ภาษาสัมพันธ์กับวิถีชีวิตของชาวไตหย่าเชียงราย โดยใช้ข้อมูลภาษาระดับข้อความจากผู้บอกข้อมูลชาวไตหย่าเชียงราย ผลการวิจัยโดยสรุปแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) ภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย พบลักษณะภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย ลักษณะภาษาไตหย่าเชียงรายจำแนกข้อมูลได้ 6 ประการ ได้แก่ 1.1) เสียง ประกอบด้วยเสียงพยัญชนะ 20 เสียง เสียงสระ 18 เสียง และเสียงวรรณยุกต์ 5 เสียง 1.2) คำจำแนกได้ 2 ประการ ได้แก่ การสร้างคำ และชนิดของคำ 1.3) ประโยค จำแนกได้ 2 ประการ ได้แก่ ประโยคตามโครงสร้าง และประโยคตามเจตนาของการสื่อสาร 1.4) วลี 1.5) ย่อหน้า 1.6) ข้อความ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้กลุ่มอายุเป็นเกณฑ์ 5 กลุ่ม ตั้งแต่อายุ 30-80 ปี พบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงเสียง 2) การเปลี่ยนแปลงคำ และ 3) การเปลี่ยนแปลงการเรียงคำ 2) ความหลากหลายการใช้ภาษาสัมพันธ์กับวิถีชีวิต ของชาวไตหย่า เชียงราย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ ภาษาสัมพันธ์กับกิจวัตรประจำวัน ภาษาสัมพันธ์กับประเพณี ภาษาสัมพันธ์กับความเชื่อและศาสนา และภาษาสัมพันธ์กับการดนตรี การแสดง และวรรณศิลป์ ภาษาที่ชาวไตหย่าเชียงรายใช้สื่อสารในปัจจุบัน ประกอบด้วย 3 ภาษา คือ ภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย ภาษาไทยถิ่นเชียงราย และภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: บุษราคัม ยอดชะลูด. (2566). พลวัตวัฒนธรรมภาษาในวิถีชีวิตของชาวไตหย่าเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ภาษาไตหย่าเชียงราย
dc.subject: พลวัตวัฒนธรรมภาษา
dc.subject: ความหลากหลายการใช้ภาษา
dc.subject: Chiang Rai-Tai Ya language
dc.subject: Dynamics of language culture
dc.subject: Diversity of language use
dc.title: พลวัตวัฒนธรรมภาษาในวิถีชีวิตของชาวไตหย่าเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: The Dynamics Linguistic Culture in Tai Ya’S Way of Life Chiang Rai
dc.type: Thesis