การนำนโยบาย Work from Home ไปปฏิบัติภายใต้สถานกรณ์แพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) : กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: สุรินทร์ อิ่นแก้ว
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This study aims to study problems and obstacles, as well as propose effective and effective ways to implement the Work From Home policy in epidemic situation of corona virus disease 2019 (COVID-19) in Phayao Provincial Office of Buddhism, which is a qualitative research. In-depth interviews from key informants, including seven office officials, the findings showed: Five areas of problems and obstacles, including 1) Structural, centralized commands are not deployable and cannot reduce the process of work, 2) Personnel, there are adaptation and learning technology problems, 3) On budget, no related operating budget, so there are problems with the work costs that personnel have to bear, 4) On site, the atmosphere at home is not suitable for work and there are distractions 5) Material aspects, equipment and tools, appliances unprepared and fully equipped as an office. Effective and productive approach consists of Structural aspects, related legislation to reduce work procedures, Personnel should increase skills, train and exchange knowledge of personnel, Budget, improve legal requirements in accordance with Work From Home context, On-site, should improve the environment to suit work and eliminate distractions, and Material, equipment and tools, should be allocated to personnel appropriately and to cook equipment, modern appliance tools.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรค ตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนวทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผลในการนำนโยบาย Work From Home (การทำงานที่บ้าน) ไปปฏิบัติ ภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) ของสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาจังหวัดพะเยา ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ประกอบด้วยข้าราชการสำนักงาน จำนวน 7 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรค จำแนกได้ 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านโครงสร้าง ข้อสั่งการจากส่วนกลางไม่สามารถปรับใช้ได้ และไม่สามารถลดขั้นตอนในการทำงานได้ 2) ด้านบุคลากร มีปัญหาการปรับตัวและการเรียนรู้เทคโนโลยี 3) ด้านงบประมาณ ไม่มีงบดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จึงมีปัญหากับค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานที่บุคลากรต้องแบกรับ 4) ด้านสถานที่ บรรยากาศที่บ้านไม่เหมาะสมในการทำงานและมีสิ่งรบกวน 5) ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ไม่มีความพร้อมและครบครันเทียบเท่าสำนักงาน แนวทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผลประกอบด้วย ด้านโครงสร้าง ควรปรับปรุงระเบียบ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อลดขั้นตอนในการทำงาน ด้านบุคลากร ควรเพิ่มทักษะ อบรมและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ของบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ปรับปรุงข้อกฎหมายให้สอดคล้องกับบริบททำงานแบบ Work From Home ด้านสถานที่ ควรปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมให้เหมาะสมกับการทำงาน และการขจัดสิ่งรบกวน และด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ควรจัดสรรให้แก่บุคลากรอย่างเหมาะสมและปรับปรุงอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ให้ทันสมัย
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ
dc.subject: การทำงานที่บ้าน
dc.subject: โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019
dc.subject: Policy Implementation
dc.subject: Work From Home
dc.subject: Corona Virus Infections 2019
dc.title: การนำนโยบาย Work from Home ไปปฏิบัติภายใต้สถานกรณ์แพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) : กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Implementation of Work From Home Policy in Epidemic Situation of Corona Virus Infections 2019 : A Case Study of Phayao Provincial Office of Buddhism
dc.type: Thesis