การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโครงการจัดหาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | กิตติคุณ ปวงแก้ว | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | At present, Phayao University is developing its activities for the increasing number of students and staffs in the future. Therefore, the demand of water for consumption and other activities is also increasing. The completed water resources development projects cannot meet the needs of water for the university development. The study on the Suitability of Water Supply to Support University of Phayao is done by considering the suitability of Huai Khwan River. The Huai Khwan is a tributary of the Ngao River with an elevation of 680 meters above mean sea level. It’s water shed area is about 2.75 square kilometers. The average annual rainfall was 1,176 millimeters, the average annual runoff was about 861,039 cubic meters and the appropriate site was selected for the construction of Huay Kwang Reservoir at Ban Rong, Ngao District, Lampang Province. The capacity of Huai Khwan Reservoir is about 800,000 cubic meters which can be delivered to support the demands of the University of Phayao. The results reveal that the financial suitability of the project is less than the investment cost. The project is not worth investing. However, the project aims to provide water resources to Phayao University. The university can use water for other activities which will regulate other benefits to the university in the future. Therefore, it should be included in investment making decision process | |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยามีการพัฒนากิจกรรมต่าง ๆ สำหรับจำนวนนักศึกษา และพนักงานที่จะเพิ่มขึ้นในอนาคต ดังนั้น ความต้องการใช้น้ำเพื่อใช้ในการอุปโภค-บริโภค และการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ก็จะเพิ่มมากขึ้นด้วย และการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำที่ได้ดำเนินการแล้วเสร็จไปนั้น ยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการน้ำ เพื่อการพัฒนาด้านต่าง ๆ ได้ทั่วถึง การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโครงการจัดหาแหล่งน้ำ เพื่อสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ได้พิจารณาความเหมาะสมของลำน้ำห้วยขวัญ โดยลำน้ำห้วยขวัญเป็นลำห้วยสาขาของน้ำงาว มีระดับสูง 680 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเลปานกลาง ลำน้ำห้วยขวัญมีพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำประมาณ 2.75 ตารางกิโลเมตร มีปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ยทั้งปี 1,176 มิลลิเมตร มีปริมาณน้ำท่าเฉลี่ยทั้งปีประมาณ 861,039 ลูกบาศก์เมตร และได้พิจารณาเลือกจุดที่เหมาะสม สำหรับการก่อสร้างอ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยขวัญในเขต ต.บ้านร้อง อ.งาว จ.ลำปาง ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาปรากฏว่าอ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยขวัญ สามารถเก็บกักน้ำได้ประมาณ 800,000 ลูกบาศก์เมตร และสามารถส่งมาสนับสนุนได้ตามความต้องการของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความเหมาะสมทางการเงินของโครงการ ให้ผลตอบแทนน้อยกว่าเงินลงทุนที่ลงทุนไป จึงเป็นโครงการที่ไม่น่าลงทุน อย่างไรก็ตาม โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่ต้องการจัดหาแหล่งน้ำ เพื่อสนับสนุนให้แก่มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มหาวิทยาลัยสามารถที่จะนำน้ำเหล่านี้ไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ในด้านอื่น ๆ ซึ่งจะก่อเกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มขึ้นได้ในภายหลัง ดังนั้น จึงเห็นสมควรพิจารณานำมาใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจในการลงทุน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ | |
| dc.subject | น้ำฝนเฉลี่ยทั้งปี | |
| dc.subject | ปริมาณน้ำท่าเฉลี่ยทั้งปี | |
| dc.subject | อ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยขวัญ | |
| dc.subject | Watershed area | |
| dc.subject | Average rainfall | |
| dc.subject | Average runoff | |
| dc.subject | Huay Kwang Reservoir | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโครงการจัดหาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Study on the Suitability of Water Supply to Support University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |