นวัตกรรมแก้ปัญหาการออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามแนวภาษาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่าในจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | โชคฑีรภัคญ์ ธนเศรษฐวัฒนา | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this study were: 1) to analyze and classify the Thai pronouncing problems of the Akha primary school students in Chiang Rai Province, 2) to construct and figure out the effectiveness of multimedia computer-based innovation, as well as 3) to investigate the students' satisfactions towards their implementation. For research methodology, the three major tools used for analyzing and classifying the Thai pronouncing problems, creating and evaluating the effectiveness of multimedia computer-based innovation, as well as investigating the students' satisfactions were all conducted with 125 Akha primary level 1-3 students testified during the academic year 2015, and 48 Akha primary level 1-3 students used for try-outs held in the academic year 2016, at Barn Therd Thai School, Tambol Therd Thai, Amphor Mae Fa Luang, Chiang Rai Province. Also, the data were statistically analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings of the study were detailed as follows: 1) In terms of the Thai pronouncing problems of the Akha primary level students in Chiang Rai Province, the initial consonant sounds --/s/,1x7, and /L; final consonant sounds-/m//n//d/y,/w/jy/p/,t,/k//y/,and/b/ diphthongs--!pur/,/pl/,phr/phl/kr,/kl/kw/,khr/,khl/khw/, ond /tr/;the single vowel sounds-/ui//uu/,/i//iil/,/ao/, and /o; the combined vowel sounds-/e/,/ual/,/e//ial/,/ual,/o/, and /aw/, as well as thee tonal accent of /t5/ well mostly mispronounced. In addition, the Thai listening problems found in the Akha primary school students' mispronunciation in Chiang Rai Province showed that the single initial consonant of /I/ was mostly mispronounced, meanwhile the diphthongs of khw/, and /phr/ were mostly mispronounced. Besides, the final consonant of it/ was mostly mispronounced, and the vowels - il/, and fi:/ were mostly mispronounced. Also, the tonal accents - /tv.t2,t3//t4, and /t5/ were mostly mispronounced; 2) The students' learning achievements obtained from their posttest with 263 points was higher than that of their pretest; moreover, this innovation with its E1 and E2 showed that the constructed innovation with its scores of 82.92/80.83 was higher than that of the standards of 80/80 provided. As the students' learning achievements with its mean of 16.17 obtained from their post-implementation were higher than that of their pre-implementation with its mean of 5.48, and were significantly different at 0.01, and 3) In terms of the students' satisfactions, it also showed that the male students' satisfactions towards their implementation of multimedia computer-based innovation were higher at 25 percent than that of the female students' satisfactions, mean while their overall satisfactions towards their implementation of multimedia computer-based innovation, with its mean (X) of 4.52, were rated at a highest leve | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และจำแนกเสียงภาษาไทยที่เป็นปัญหาในการออกเสียงของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่าในจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพนวัตกรรมบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดีย และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้นวัตกรรมบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดีย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเสียงในภาษาไทยที่เป็นปัญหา ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้น ป. 1-3 กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่าในจังหวัดเชียงราย ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 125 คน และกลุ่มที่ใช้ในการทดลองนวัตกรรม ได้แก่ นักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่า ชั้น ป. 1-3 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนบ้านเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์และจำแนกเสียงในภาษาไทยที่เป็นปัญหา 2) เครื่องมือในการสร้างและประเมินประสิทธิภาพนวัตกรรม และ 3) เครื่องมือในการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อนวัตกรรมสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1 เสียงในภาษาไทยที่เป็นปัญหาในการออกเสียงของนักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่า ได้แก่ เสียงพยัญชนะต้น ได้แก่ เสียง /s/, /r/, /l/ เสียงพยัญชนะท้าย ได้แก่ /m/,/n/,/d/,/y/,/w/, /j/ ,/p/,/t/ ,/k/,/y/,/b/ เสียงพยัญชนะควบกล้ำ ได้แก่ /pr/,/pl/,/phr/,/phl/,/kr/,/kl/,/kw/,/khw/,/tr/ เสียงสระเดี่ยว ได้แก่ /u/,/uu/,/i/, /ii/, /ao/,/o : / เสียงสระประสม ได้แก่ /e/, /ua/, /e/, /ia/, /ua/, /o/, /aw/ เสียงวรรณยุกต์ ได้แก่ เสียงจัตวา /t5/ สำหรับเสียงภาษาไทยที่เป็นปัญหาในการฟังออกเสียง ประกอบด้วย เสียงพยัญชนะต้นเดี่ยว ได้แก่ เสียง /r/ เสียงพยัญชนะควบกล้ำ ได้แก่ เสียง /khw. phr/ เสียงพยัญชนะท้าย ได้แก่ เสียง /t,J / เสียงสระ ได้แก่ เสียง /i, i:/ และเสียงวรรณยุกต์ ได้แก่ เสียง /t1,/t2/,/t3/,/t4/,/t5/ 2) ประสิทธิภาพนวัตกรรมบทเรียนตอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดีย พบว่า นักเรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนมากกว่าก่อนเรียน รวมทั้งหมด 263 คะแนน ส่วนประสิทธิภาพของนวัตกรรม E, และ E2 พบว่า บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดียที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 82.92/80.83 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ 80/80 นอกจากนี้ ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียน เท่ากับ 16.17 ซึ่งสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน คือ 5.48 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อนวัตกรรม พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศชายมากกว่าเพศหญิงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25 ส่วนความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อนวัตกรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (X = 4.52) | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | โชคฑีรภัคญ์ ธนเศรษฐวัฒนา. (2561). นวัตกรรมแก้ปัญหาการออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามแนวภาษาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่าในจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | นวัตกรรม | |
dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหา | |
dc.subject | การออกเสียงภาษาไทย | |
dc.subject | ภาษาศาสตร์ | |
dc.subject | นักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่าจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.subject | Innovation | |
dc.subject | Multimedia computer instruction | |
dc.subject | Solving Thai pronouncing problems | |
dc.subject | Linguistics | |
dc.subject | Primary Akha Students Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมแก้ปัญหาการออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามแนวภาษาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อ่าข่าในจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | A Linguistics-Based Innovation for Solving Thai Pronouncing Problems of Akha Primary School Students in Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |