รูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.contributor.author: ปานณนาถ ศักดิ์ศิริคุณ
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: The purposes of the study entitled “Sport Tourism Management Model in the Eastern Lanna Area” were to investigate sport tourism management and to examine the need and expectation of the tourists who are interested in sports and to find out the model of sport tourism management to develop for an appropriate tourism model. The key informants were from governmental organizations and private organizations by using a Purposive Sampling method for 30 people. The interview and questionnaire were focused on the importance of sports tourism management, which was an analysis of the current situation, the environmental factors that affected the ability to increase productivity leading to an increase in competition consisted of the Factor Conditions, Demand Conditions, Firm Strategy Structure and Rivalry, Related and Supporting Industries, and Government and Chance. As for the evaluation study result on the factors towards the management, it showed that the value aspect was at a high level (x̅ = 3.76) followed by the skills of the service provider (x̅ = 3.70) the management of service provider (x̅ = 3.70) style management (x̅ = 3.68) system management (x̅ = 3.67) structure management (x̅ = 3.56) and strategy management (x̅ = 3.51). As for the tourist behavior towards the management of sports tourism in the Eastern Lanna Area, the study was performed by non-participatory observation, interview and questionnaire for 400 samples by using an Accidental Sampling. The study indicated that the sport tourists had the expectation towards the sport tourism management in the Eastern Lanna Area at the highest level in every aspect. Especially, the expectation related with the service provider of sport tourism, they had the most expectation more than the other aspects for examples skills of tourism service providers (x̅ = 3.43) and the sport tourism providers (x̅ = 3.40) followed by the value towards the sport tourism management (x̅ = 3.39) the strategy of sports tourism management (x̅ = 3.30) the system of sports tourism management (x̅ = 3.26) model of sports tourism management (x̅ = 3.24) and the structure of sports tourism management (x̅ = 3.21). Based on the above information, it can be developed to be the model of sport tourism management in the Eastern Area. The appropriate examination process for decision making to develop the proper management model consisted of the skills of human resources management for sport tourism, the strategy management for experiential sport tourism, the appropriate model management for sport tourism and the structure management for participation for sport tourism in the Eastern Lanna Area."
dc.description.abstract: จากการศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออก มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา และศึกษาความต้องการ และความคาดหวังของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา การตรวจสอบรูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวที่เหมาะสม โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน เป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 30 คน ดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ และแจกแบบสอบถามความสำคัญที่มีต่อการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา เป็นการวิเคราะห์ถึงสภาวการณ์ปัจจุบัน ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการเพิ่มผลิตภาพ อันนำไปสู่การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันได้ ประกอบด้วย ด้านปัจจัยการผลิต ด้านอุปสงค์ ด้านบริบท ด้านการแข่งขัน และกลยุทธ์ของธุรกิจ ด้านอุตสาหกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสนับสนุนกัน ด้านบทบาทของภาครัฐและโอกาส ทั้งนี้จากผลการประเมินด้านปัจจัยที่มีต่อการบริหารจัดการ พบด้านค่านิยมมีค่าเฉลี่ย (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.76) มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านทักษะของผู้ให้บริการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.75) รองลงมา คือ การจัดการด้านผู้ให้บริการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.70) การจัดการด้านรูปแบบ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.68) การจัดการด้านระบบ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.67) การจัดการด้านโครงสร้าง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.56) และการจัดการด้านกลยุทธ์ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.51) โดยพบความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในด้านพฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออกโดย ได้ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยการสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ และการสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬามีความคาดหวังต่อการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ในพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออกในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน โดยด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ให้บริการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา จะเป็นด้านที่มีความคาดหวังสูงกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ ด้านทักษะผู้ให้บริการการท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.43) และด้านผู้ให้บริการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.40) รองลงมา คือ ด้านค่านิยมต่อการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.39) ด้านกลยุทธ์ในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.30) ด้านระบบในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.26) ด้านรูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.24) และด้านโครงสร้างในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา (ค่าเฉลี่ย =3.21) จากข้อมูลข้างต้นทำให้สามารถพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ในพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออก โดยมีการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมเพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจ จนสามารถพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการที่เหมาะสม ประกอบด้วย การจัดการด้านทักษะของทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา การจัดการด้านกลยุทธ์เพื่อประสบการณ์ท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา การจัดการด้านรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา และการจัดการด้านโครงสร้างเพื่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ปานณนาถ ศักดิ์ศิริคุณ. (2562). รูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออก. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การจัดการ
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา
dc.subject: ล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.subject: Management
dc.subject: Sport tourism
dc.subject: Eastern Lanna
dc.title: รูปแบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.title.alternative: Sport Tourism Management Model in the Eastern Lanna Area
dc.type: Thesis