ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงานคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | กรรณิการ์ บุญเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.author | ฐิติพันธ์ ปรีดิณวัฒน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศศิวิมล ฟองตา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research aimed to 1) study the level of expectation and satisfaction towards the compensation system of permanent lecturers at the internship site, Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao, academic year 2024. 2) To compare expectations and satisfaction with the compensation system for permanent lecturers at the Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao, academic year 2024. 3) To study the factors related to expectations and satisfaction with the compensation system for permanent lecturers at the Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao, academic year 2024. 4) To find a guideline for developing a compensation system for permanent lecturers at the Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao. The sample group of this research was 72 lecturers from the internship site, Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao, academic year 2024. The study results found that expectations for the compensation system for permanent lecturers at the Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao, academic year 2024 were at a high level, with an average score of 4.41 ± 0.549. (Procedure aspect, mean score was 4.36 ± 0.569) (Service aspect, mean score was 4.48 ± 0.604). In addition, the results of the satisfaction assessment on the compensation system for permanent lecturers at the Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Phayao, academic year 2024 were at a high level. The mean score was 4.40 ± 0.557 (in the process aspect, the mean score was 4.37 ± 0.568) (in the service aspect, the mean score was 4.44 ± 0.598). And the research results found that expectations and satisfaction with the compensation system for teachers at training sites (in terms of procedures) ranked from most to least in the top 3 order were: Including (1) Received a clear and correct notification of the remuneration transfer. (2) Receiving clear instructions on the process for receiving compensation. (3) Able to conveniently inquire about information on receiving compensation and have sufficient channels for inquiring about information (PNI Modified = 0.0137, 0.0000, 0.0000 respectively) Expectations and satisfaction with the compensation system for teachers at training centers (services), ranked from most to least, are as follows: These include (1) friendly service staff; (2) staff who speak politely and use appropriate language when communicating with the training instructors; and (3) staff who are able to communicate and provide information about receiving compensation clearly, quickly, and completely. (PNI Modified = 0.0175, 0.0155, 0.0132 respectively). The research suggests that the compensation system for training center teachers should include additional communication about data protection measures, such as encryption, confidential documents, or access control. By considering using digital forms or consolidating documents into fewer and easier to understand pieces to reduce steps, reduce the use of paper documents / use more digital documents such as Google Form or online systems, check internal processes, if there are delays, reduce unnecessary steps. Research recommendations: Regarding procedures, the process for reporting money transfer information should be improved to be clear and systematic. There should be a diagram or easy-to-understand procedure for receiving compensation, and a system for tracking the transfer status in real time. Added a channel for inquiring about the money transfer process and regularly assessed the efficiency of the disbursement process. In terms of service, we develop and organize training in communication skills for staff, promoting an organizational culture of service with smiles and friendliness. Information on compensation is summarized, personal data security standards are maintained, and a satisfaction assessment system is established regularly. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 4) เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ อาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทน ซึ่งเครื่องมือดังกล่าวได้รับการประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญก่อนนำไปใช้งานจริง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความคาดหวังต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.41 ± 0.549 (ด้านขั้นตอน มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.36 ± 0.569) (ด้านบริการ มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.48 ± 0.604) อีกทั้งผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.40 ± 0.557 (ด้านขั้นตอน มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.37 ± 0.568) (ด้านบริการ มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.44 ± 0.598 และผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึก (ด้านขั้นตอน) เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ (1) ได้รับหนังสือแจ้งการโอนเงินค่าตอบแทนอย่างชัดเจนและถูกต้อง (2) การได้รับคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการรับเงินค่าตอบแทนอย่างชัดเจน (3) สามารถติดต่อสอบถามข้อมูลการรับเงินค่าตอบแทนได้อย่างสะดวก และมีช่องทางการสอบถามข้อมูลไว้อย่างเพียงพอ (PNI Modifide = 0.0137, 0.0000, 0.0000 ตามลำดับ) ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึก (ด้านบริการ) เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับแรกได้แก่ (1) เจ้าหน้าที่ให้บริการอย่างเป็นมิตร (2) เจ้าหน้าที่พูดจาสุภาพ ใช้ภาษาที่เหมาะสมในการติดต่อกับอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึก (3) เจ้าหน้าที่สามารถสื่อสาร และให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการรับเงินค่าตอบแทนได้อย่างชัดเจน รวดเร็วและครบถ้วน (PNI Modifide = 0.0175, 0.0155, 0.0132 ตามลำดับ) ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัย ด้านขั้นตอน ควรปรับปรุงกระบวนการแจ้งข้อมูลการโอนเงินให้ชัดเจนและเป็นระบบ ควรมีการจัดทำแผนผังหรือขั้นตอนการรับค่าตอบแทนที่เข้าใจง่าย และมีระบบติดตามสถานะการโอนเงินแบบเรียลไทม์ เพิ่มเติมช่องทางการสอบถามขั้นตอนการโอนเงิน และมีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของขั้นตอนเบิกจ่ายอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ด้านบริการ มีพัฒนาและจัดอบรมทักษะการสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมองค์กรด้านการบริการด้วยรอยยิ้มและความเป็นมิตร มีการสรุปข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการรับเงินค่าตอบแทน การรักษามาตรฐานด้านความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล จัดทำระบบประเมินความพึงพอใจอย่างสม่ำเสมอ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | กรรณิการ์ บุญเสริม, ฐิติพันธ์ ปรีดิณวัฒน์ และศศิวิมล ฟองตา. (2568). ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงานคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ความคาดหวัง | |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | |
| dc.subject | ค่าตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject | อาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึก | |
| dc.subject | แหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงาน | |
| dc.subject | การฝึกปฏิบัติงาน | |
| dc.subject | คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | Expectations | |
| dc.subject | satisfaction | |
| dc.subject | compensation | |
| dc.subject | training sites lecturer | |
| dc.subject | training sites | |
| dc.subject | Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences | |
| dc.subject | University of Phayao | |
| dc.title | ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนอาจารย์ประจำแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติงานคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Expectations and Satisfaction with the Compensation System for Instructors at Training Aites, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Other |