พฤติกรรมและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสูบบุหรี่ของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: อนุชา เสริมสุข
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.description: The purpose of this research was to study determine factors and behavior associated with smoking among the first-year student in Phayao University. The samples groups were 360 of the first-year student in Phayao University, the results were as follows: the samples started smoking between 13-15 years of age need to be group belonging and their smoking habit lasted 1-2 years. Major cause of smoking is they usually smoked between 2-3 cigarettes per week because of the habit; the average purchasing expense of cigarettes was 301-500 baht per week. A demand for service and product is chewing gum, usually smoking when uses the idea and the cause of smoking is higher than normal during the exam. The factors concerning smoking of the first-year student in Phayao University was at the moderate level for conceptual framework of three aspects, in descending order as follows: economic factors s was at the high level, social factors were at the moderate level, and psychology factor was at the moderate level. The result of this study recommended that University should promote and increase awareness of the impact of smoking, lunch the campaign to change attitudes and values, support a group or club to non-smoking for create a unified and values and operating with cooperation with convenience store around campus for not selling cigarettes to students.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม และปัจจัยการสูบบุหรี่ของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และรับทราบปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะ ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 360 คน สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ครั้งแรกเมื่ออายุ 13-15 ปี สาเหตุสูบบุหรี่ คือ เพื่อให้เป็นที่ยอมรับของกลุ่มเพื่อน สูบบุหรี่ต่อเนื่องมาแล้วเป็นระยะเวลา 1-2 ปี สาเหตุที่ทำให้สูบบุหรี่เป็นประจำ เนื่องมาจากเป็นความเคยชิน สูบบุหรี่ต่อสัปดาห์ 2-3 ซอง มีค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้ซื้อบุหรี่ต่อสัปดาห์ เท่ากับ 301-500 บาท มีความต้องการสินค้าและบริการอื่นๆ เกี่ยวเนื่องจากการสูบบุหรี่ คือ หมากฝรั่งปกติจะสูบบุหรี่เมื่อระหว่างใช้ความคิด และสาเหตุที่ทําให้ปริมาณการสูบบุหรี่เพิ่มมากขึ้นกว่าปกติ คือ ช่วงสอบ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสูบบุหรี่ของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ทั้ง 3 ด้านตามกรอบแนวคิด มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ มีอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยด้านสังคม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรส่งเสริมและเพิ่มการรับรู้ผลกระทบของการสูบบุหรี่ รวมทั้งการรณรงค์เพื่อปรับทัศนคติและค่านิยมมหาวิทยาลัยควรจัดให้มีกลุ่มหรือชมรมส่งเสริมการไม่สูบบุหรี่ขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการสร้างแนวร่วมและค่านิยม และแรงจูงใจที่ถูกต้องให้เกิดขึ้นในสถาบันการศึกษา และขอความร่วมมือกับร้านสะดวกซื้อรอบๆ มหาวิทยาลัย ในการงดขายบุหรี่ในกับนิสิต
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: อนุชา เสริมสุข. (2555). พฤติกรรมและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสูบบุหรี่ของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การสูบบุหรี่
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง
dc.subject: Smoking
dc.subject: Related factors
dc.title: พฤติกรรมและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสูบบุหรี่ของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Factors and Behavior Associated with Smoking Among the First Year Student in Phayao University
dc.type: Thesis