การประเมินพลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเศรษฐศาสตร์สำหรับอาคารที่ติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการพลังงาน
dc.contributor.author: ชัชชัย วรพัฒน์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objective of this research is to assess the electricity consumption in buildings within Chiang Rai Rajabhat University and create three simulated scenarios. The scenarios consist of: 1) Building without solar panels and energy management system 2) Building with solar panels but without an energy management system 3) Building with solar panels integrated with an energy management system. Each simulation scenario will assess three aspects: energy, greenhouse gas, and economics. The results from simulating the building without the installation of solar panels and energy management systems are as follows: The building has consumed 969,213 kWh of electricity and emitted 512,713 kgCO2eq of greenhouse gases. The cost of electricity consumption from the grid is 3,409,735 baht. The results from simulating the building with the installation of solar panels but without an energy management system are as follows: There is a reduction in electricity consumption from the grid by 29.70%. The accumulated energy is 2.71 MJ, resulting in a net energy of 0.89 MJ. The emission of greenhouse gases is reduced by 29.70%. The amount of greenhouse gases emitted from various activities per 1 kWh of electricity production is 0.23 kgCO2eq. The net present value is 537,297 baht, and the payback period is 7.18 years. The results from simulating the building with an energy management system are as follows: There is a reduction in electricity consumption from the grid by 9.66%. The accumulated energy is 1.42E-04 MJ, resulting in a net energy of 3.59 MJ. The emission of greenhouse gases is reduced by 9.66%. The amount of greenhouse gases emitted from various activities per 1 kWh of electricity reduction is 1.13E-05 kgCO2eq. From the economic assessment, the net present value is 275,270 baht, and the payback period is 4.30 years. Therefore, the results from installing solar panels along with an energy management system show that it is possible to reduce electricity consumption from the grid by 381,518 kWh, or 39.36%. It can also reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 201,823 kgCO2eq, or 39.36%. Additionally, there is a reduction in expenses from electricity consumption from the grid by 1,439,270 baht, or 42.21%. The results from the simulated scenarios, which demonstrate a reduction in electricity consumption from the grid, a decrease in greenhouse gas emissions, and cost savings from electricity consumption, can be utilized as a guideline for implementing energy management practices within educational institution buildings.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อประเมินการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอาคารภายในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงราย และทำการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง 3 สถานการณ์ ประกอบด้วย 1. อาคารไม่มีการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และระบบการจัดการพลังงาน 2. อาคารมีการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แต่ไม่มีระบบการจัดการพลังงาน และ 3. อาคารมีการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการพลังงาน ซึ่งแต่ละสถานการณ์จำลองจะทำการประเมินผล 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านพลังงาน ด้านก๊าซเรือนกระจก และด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ ผลจากการจำลองอาคารไม่มีการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และระบบการจัดการพลังงาน พบว่า อาคารมีปริมาณการใช้ไฟฟ้า 969,213 kWh มีปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก 512,713 kgCO2eq และมีค่าใช้จ่ายจากการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่ง 3,409,735 บาท และผลจากการจำลองอาคารมีการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แต่ไม่มีระบบการจัดการพลังงาน พบว่า สามารถลดการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่งลงได้ 29.70% และมีพลังงานสะสม เท่ากับ 2.71 MJ ทำให้มีพลังงานสุทธิ เท่ากับ 0.89 MJ และสามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกลงได้ 29.70% มีปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกที่เกิดจากกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ต่อการผลิตไฟฟ้า 1 kWh เท่ากับ 0.23 kgCO2eq มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 537,297 บาท และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 7.18 ปี และผลจากการจำลองอาคารมีการติดตั้งระบบการจัดการพลังงาน พบว่า สามารถลดกการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่งลงได้ 9.66% และมีพลังงานสะสม เท่ากับ 1.42E-04 MJ ทำให้มีพลังงานสุทธิ เท่ากับ 3.59 MJ และสามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกลงได้ 9.66% มีปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกที่เกิดจากกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ต่อปริมาณไฟฟ้าที่ลดได้ 1 kWh เท่ากับ 1.13E-05 kgCO2eq จากการประเมินด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ พบว่า มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 275,27 บาท และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4.30 ปี ดังนั้น ผลจากการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการพลังงาน สามารถลดการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่งลงได้ 381,518 kWh หรือเท่ากับ 39.36% สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกลงได้ 201,823 kgCO2eq หรือเท่ากับ 39.36% และสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายจากการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่งลงได้ 1,439,27 บาท หรือเท่ากับ 42.21% จากผลการประเมินสถานการณ์จำลองที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถลดการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่ง ลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก และสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายจากการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากสายส่งลงได้ ดังนั้นสามารถนำรูปแบบสถานการณ์จำลอง และการประเมินไปประยุกต์ใช้เป็นแนวทางการจัดการพลังงาน (Energy Management) ภายในอาคารของสถาบันการศึกษาได้
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ชัชชัย วรพัฒน์. (2566). การประเมินพลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเศรษฐศาสตร์สำหรับอาคารที่ติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการพลังงาน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์
dc.subject: ก๊าซเรือนกระจก
dc.subject: การจัดการพลังงาน
dc.subject: พลังงานสะสม
dc.subject: ระยะเวลาคืนทุน
dc.subject: พลังงานสุทธิ
dc.subject: Photovoltaic
dc.subject: Greenhouse Gas
dc.subject: Energy Management
dc.subject: Cumulative Energy Demand
dc.subject: Payback Period
dc.subject: Net Present Value
dc.title: การประเมินพลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเศรษฐศาสตร์สำหรับอาคารที่ติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการพลังงาน
dc.title.alternative: Energy Greenhouse Gases and Economic Evaluation for Solar Cells Implementation and Energy Management Building
dc.type: Thesis