สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อในคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | มยุเรศ แสงสว่าง | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The problem that educational institutions have to face is the continuously decreasing number of students. This also has resulted in a decrease in the secondary school-age population entering university. Consequently, the university itself must adjust with emphasis on public relations. Public Relations Media is important for organizations to help create a good image in the society. The objectives of the study are 1) to investigate the influence of public relations media on students' decision making and 2) to study the media perceptions and behaviors of students at the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao. The subjects of the study are the 210 freshmen, academic year 2019 in School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao. The research instruments are the questionnaires, divided into 2 parts, consisting of two parts, part 1 students' basic information and part 2 the decision in choosing the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao. The results showed that the public relations media that freshmen are most interested in studying in the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao are Facebook media to https://www.facebook.com/ictupadmission with an average of 4.11 with the highest level of opinion and the second ranked on the website of the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao (http://ict.up.ac.th) had the average at 4.03 with the highest opinion level and the last place is known from course guidance the average value is 4.00 with a high level of opinion, respectively. The conclusion of this research will inform public relations media that influence the decision to study in the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao and is a guideline for the development of the faculty's public relations media to be modern and to reach more target groups during the Thai higher education crisis due to the decreasing number of school-age population. | |
dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาที่สถาบันอุดมศึกษาต้องประสบ คือ ปัญหาจำนวนผู้เรียนที่ลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากประชากรวัยเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่จะเข้าสู่มหาวิทยาลัยลดลง สถาบันอุดมศึกษาโดยเฉพาะมหาวิทยาลัยจึงต้องปรับตัว โดยเน้นการประชาสัมพันธ์ สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์จึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะช่วยให้องค์กรมีภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีในสังคม งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับรู้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของนิสิตในคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และส่วนที่ 2 ช่องทางสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อในคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่นิสิตให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดในคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา คือ ช่องทางสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เข้าศึกษาจากเฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) เรียนต่อคณะ ICT ม.พะเยา (https://www.facebook.com/ictupadmission) มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.11 มีระดับ ความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด และอันดับรองลงมา คือ ทางเว็บไซต์ (Website) ของคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร (http://ict.up.ac.th) มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.03 มีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด และอันดับสุดท้ายทราบจากการแนะแนวหลักสูตร มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.00 มีระดับความคิดเห็นมาก ตามลำดับ บทสรุปงานวิจัยนี้ จะทำให้ทราบถึงสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อในคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สามารถนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาสื่อประชาสัมพันธของคณะ ฯ ให้ทันสมัยและเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากยิ่งขึ้นในยุควิกฤตอุดมศึกษาไทยจากจำนวนประชากรวัยเรียนที่ลดลง | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ | |
dc.subject | อิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจ | |
dc.subject | การศึกษาต่อ | |
dc.subject | คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร | |
dc.subject | Public Relation Media | |
dc.subject | Influence on decision | |
dc.subject | Futher Education | |
dc.subject | School of Information and Communication Technology | |
dc.title | สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อในคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | The Influence of Public Relations Media on Students' Decision to Study at School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao | |
dc.type | Other |