ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการขยะในชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาบ้านศรีเมืองชุม อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | ธิดารัตน์ ธูปเรือง | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | This study was a semi-experimental study. One Group Pretest-Posttest Design (Quasi experimental study) aims to study the effectiveness of a community waste management program. Ban Sri Chum, Chun District, Phayao Province. The samples in this study were divided into 6 groups: residents in this study, 80 samples were selected for purposive sampling. The researcher assigned the instrument to be divided into 2 types, questionnaire and record. The knowledge questionnaire on garbage management had a KR-21 value of 0.80. Participatory garbage management questionnaire Have confidence. The reliability was 0.85. (Reliability) is 0.85 The study indicated that the average level of knowledge was higher than before joining the community garbage management program at 7.52 and 6.61, respectively. When comparing the difference using the Sign Rank Test, it was found that knowledge of community waste management was significantly different. The statistical significance was 0.05 (P <= 0.027) It was found that the participation before and after joining the community garbage management program was significantly different at 0.05 (P < 0.01). Of the sample. The amount of waste before and after joining a community garbage management program is different. At the 0.05 level (P <0.01) | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-experimental study) แบบกลุ่มเดียววัดสองครั้ง (One Group Pretest-Posttest Design) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการขยะในชุมชน บ้านศรีเมืองชุม อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 6 กลุ่ม คือประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่จริงในบ้านศรีเมืองชุม จำนวน 80 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้กำหนดเครื่องมือ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท แบบสอบถามและแบบบันทึก แบบสอบถามด้านความรู้ในการจัดการขยะมีค่า KR-21 เท่ากับ 0.80 แบบสอบถามด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการขยะ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Reliability) เท่ากับ 0.85 แบบ บันทึกปริมาณขยะมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Reliability) เท่ากับ 0.85 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้หลังสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดการขยะในชุมชน เท่ากับ 7.52 และ 6.61 ตามลำดับเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ Sign Rank Test พบว่า ความรู้ในการจัดการขยะในชุมชนมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (P < = 0.027) และพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดการขยะในชุมชน มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (P < 0.01) และเปรียบเทียบความความแตกต่างของปริมาณขยะในชุมชนของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า ปริมาณขยะก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดการขยะในชุมชน มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (P < 0.01) | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยในชุมชน | |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | |
dc.subject | Solid garbage management program in the community | |
dc.subject | Participation | |
dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการขยะในชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาบ้านศรีเมืองชุม อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Effective of Community Waste Management Programs: Case Study Ban Sri Muang Chum Chun District, Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |