แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชในฐานะเมืองรอง
| dc.contributor.author | อภิชาติ วิชัยกุล | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to 1) to study the potential of cultural tourism in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province 2) to study participation in cultural tourism development. Nakhon Si Thammarat Province as a secondary city 3) to find ways to develop cultural tourism in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province as a secondary city Using qualitative research methods It's an in-depth interview. There were 30 key informants from government agencies, private sectors, citizens and academics in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The results of the study showed that 1) Nakhon Si Thammarat Province has the potential to attract tourism. Tourist attractions, uniqueness of history, way of life, ancient places, wisdom and traditions inherited from the past to the present. 2) Participate in management. Environmental culture conservation Maintaining and restoring the pristine environment in good condition build awareness about activities and operations in the form of educating. Information dissemination public relations to tourists. This is an opportunity for all sectors to play a role in managing tourism in the area. 3) The development of cultural tourism in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province found that the tourist attractions have developed basic facilities to accommodate tourists. The cost of living is cheap. There are cultural activities to create interest, fun and beauty of the culture. There are agencies to support projects, policies, budgets, personnel to develop community attractions for maximum benefit. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช 2) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชในฐานะเมืองรอง 3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชในฐานะเมืองรอง โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ซึ่งมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 30 คน จากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ประชาชน และนักวิชาการในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชมีศักยภาพในการดึงดูดใจในการท่องเที่ยว แหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ วิถีชีวิต โบราณสถาน ภูมิปัญญา ประเพณีที่สืบทอดกันมาจากอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม การรักษาและฟื้นฟูสภาพแวดล้อมที่เก่าแก่ให้อยู่ในสภาพที่ดี สร้างจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมและการดำเนินงานต่าง ๆ ในรูปแบบการให้ความรู้ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูล ประชาสัมพันธ์ให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งเป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้ทุกภาคส่วนมีบทบาท มีส่วนร่วมบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ และแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช พบว่า แหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีการพัฒนาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกขั้นพื้นฐานในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว ค่าครองชีพถูก มีกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อให้เกิดความสนใจ สนุกสนาน และความงดงามของวัฒนธรรม มีหน่วยงานเข้ามาร่วมสนับสนุนโครงการต่าง ๆ ด้านนโยบาย งบประมาณ บุคคลากร เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนใช้ประโยชน์ได้สูงสุด | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | อภิชาติ วิชัยกุล. (2564). แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชในฐานะเมืองรอง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.subject | Cultural Tourism | |
| dc.subject | Tourism Development | |
| dc.subject | Nakhonsrithammarat Province | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชในฐานะเมืองรอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Approaches to the Development of Cultural Tourism in Nakhonsrithammarat Province as a Secondary Destionation | |
| dc.type | Thesis |