รองเท้ากระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกในผู้สูงอายุเบาหวาน ชนิดที่ 2
dc.contributor.author: นาฏนารี รินทร์ยงค์
dc.contributor.author: พนิดา ยืนยงวนาลัย
dc.contributor.author: สุภาพร อัมสัย
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: Introduction: Currently, Thailand has an increasing number of elderly people and 1 in every 5 elderly people have diabetes Mellitus. The most common type of diabetes is type 2 diabetes. In the long term, it will result in the destruction of small arteries, causing the peripheral nervous system to be destroyed, as a result, there is a decrease in perception and have numbness in the feet. Objective: To develop sensory stimulation shoes in elderly with type 2 Diabetes Mellitus that have decreased sensation in their feet. The material used is tamarind seeds. Assessed in four aspects, consisting of the material and equipment characteristic, the functional aspects of the equipment, the patterns of use of the equipment, and the safety of the equipment. Three experts will answer the assessment. Then, the content validity index for items (I-CVI) and the content validity index for scales (S-CVI) were analyzed. Result: I-CVI and S-CVI assessments with values of at least 0.78 and 0.90, respectively, are considered to be consistent with the content and pass the criteria. According to the responses to the research quality assessment questionnaire of 3 experts after watching a video presenting a shoe device to stimulate sensory perception in the elderly with type 2 diabetes, it was found that the material and equipment characteristic has an I-CVI and SCVI value of 1.00, the functional aspects of the equipment have an I-CVI and S-CVI value of 1.00, the patterns of use of equipment has an I-CVI and S-CVI value of 1.00, and the safety of the equipment has an I-CVI and S-CVI value of 1.00 Conclusion: Sensory stimulation shoes in elderly with type 2 Diabetes Mellitus was found that the material and form of the equipment Functional aspects of the device in terms of device usage and the safety of the equipment Passed the assessment criteria I - CVI and S - CVI. Sensation stimulation using tamarind stimulates the circulatory system and foot perception. It is safe and suitable for use in this group of elderly people.
dc.description.abstract: ที่มาและความสำคัญ : ในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีจำนวนผู้สูงอายุเพิ่มขึ้น และผู้สูงอายุ 1 ในทุก ๆ 5 คนเป็นโรคเบาหวาน โรคเบาหวานชนิดที่พบบ่อยที่สุด คือ โรคเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 โดยในระยะยาวจะส่งผลให้เกิดการทำลายของหลอดเลือดแดงเล็ก ทำให้ระบบประสาทรับความรู้สึกส่วนปลายถูกทำลาย ส่งผลให้มีการรับความรู้สึกลดลง และมีอาการชาบริเวณเท้า วัตถุประสงค์ : เพื่อพัฒนารองเท้ากระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกในผู้สูงอายุเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่มีการรับความรู้สึกของปลายเท้าลดลง วิธีการศึกษา : ออกแบบและพัฒนารองเท้ากระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกในผู้สูงอายุเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 โดยวัสดุที่ใช้หลัก คือ เม็ดมะขาม โดยประเมินความตรงตามเนื้อหาของอุปกรณ์ 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านวัสดุและรูปแบบของอุปกรณ์ ด้านการงานของอุปกรณ์ ด้านรูปแบบการใช้งานอุปกรณ์ และด้านความปลอดภัยของอุปกรณ์ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 ท่าน แล้วนำไปวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาแบบรายข้อ (Content validity index for items: I-CVI) และดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาของแบบทดสอบโดยรวมทั้งหมด (Content validity index for scales: S-CVI) ผลการศึกษา :การประเมินค่า I-CVI และ S-CVI ที่มีค่าไม่น้อยกว่า 0.78 และ 0.90 ตามลำดับ ถือว่ามีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและผ่านเกณฑ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านวัสดุและรูปแบบของอุปกรณ์ ด้านการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ ด้านรูปแบบการใช้งานอุปกรณ์ และด้านความปลอดภัยของอุปกรณ์มีค่า I-CVI และ S-CVI เท่ากับ 1.00 สรุปผลการศึกษา : การพัฒนารองเท้ากระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกในผู้สูงอายุเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 พบว่า ด้านวัสดุและรูปแบบของอุปกรณ์ ด้านการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ ด้านรูปแบบการใช้งานอุปกรณ์ และด้านความปลอดภัยของอุปกรณ์ ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน I-CVI และ S-CVI การกระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกโดยใช้เม็ดมะขามช่วยกระตุ้นระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตและการรับรู้ที่เท้า มีความปลอดภัยและเหมาะสำหรับการนำไปใช้ในผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มนี้
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: นาฏนารี รินทร์ยงค์, พนิดา ยืนยงวนาลัย และสุภาพร อัมสัย. (2564). รองเท้ากระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกในผู้สูงอายุเบาหวาน ชนิดที่ 2. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รองเท้า
dc.subject: เบาหวาน
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ
dc.subject: นวัตกรรม
dc.subject: Shoes
dc.subject: Diabetes
dc.subject: Mellitus
dc.subject: Elderly
dc.subject: Innovation
dc.title: รองเท้ากระตุ้นการรับความรู้สึกในผู้สูงอายุเบาหวาน ชนิดที่ 2
dc.title.alternative: Sensory Stimulation Shoes in Elderly With Type II Diabetes Mellitus
dc.type: Other