การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้า
dc.contributor.author: รัชนี ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: พรณภา วันสูง
dc.contributor.author: มณีรัตน์ เผ่ากันทะ
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: Background: The first generation of ankle exercise equipment is designed for continual passive movement (CPM). The user has complete control over the movement's direction and angle. However, it has not been proven that ankle exercise equipment is effective. This study aims to evaluate its effectiveness before delivering the ankle exercise equipment to stroke patients with limited ankle movement. Objective: To study the efficacy of ankle exercise device in stroke patients with limited ankle movement. Method: This study was a case-reported clinical trial to compare the degree of ankle movement before and after the use of ankle exercise equipment in patients with a stroke who had no degree of ankle mobility. at the end Before using the device, it measures the angle of movement of the ankle dorsiflexion and plantaflexion the foot. The equipment was then set at least 20% more than the measured angle. The volunteers were given 10 ankle support movements using prolonged stretching and ankle exercises. To help bend the ankle up and down 30 minutes/time, passive dynamic stretching was performed 2 times/day, using approximately 1 week (7 days) of exercise duration 14 times. The researcher met with 3 Participants. times on day 1, day 3 and last day of data collection. Rusult: Participants 1 had active movement and passive movement of the ankle in the Dorsiflexion, Plantar Flexion of the Gastrocnemius muscles have a better degree of change And there is an active movement of the ankle in the Dorsiflexion position of the Soleus muscle. The degree of change is better. Participants 2 had active movement of the ankle in Plantar Flexion and Passive movement in Dorsiflexion, Plantar Flexion of the Gastrocnemius muscle have a better degree of change And there is an active movement of the ankle in Plantar Flexion and Passive movement in Dorsiflexion, Plantar Flexion of the Soleus muscle has a better angle of change. Conclusion: The ankle exercise device was able to improve the ankle movement in stroke patients with ankle range of motion in both active and passive movement dorsiflexion and plantarflexion, but the improvement depends on the person’s factor.
dc.description.abstract: ที่มาและความสำคัญ: อุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้ารุ่นที่ 1 ออกแบบสำหรับการออกกำลังกายต่อเนื่อง (Continuous passive movement, CPM) ซึ่งผู้ใช้งานสามารถเลือกทิศทางและองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้า ที่ต้องการให้ตัวอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนไหวไปในช่วงมุมหรือทิศทางนั้นๆ ได้ อย่างไรก็ตามอุปกรณ์การออกกำลังกายข้อเท้ายังไม่ถูกนำไปทดสอบประสิทธิผลการใช้งาน ทางคณะผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะนำอุปกรณ์การออกกำลังกาย ข้อเท้าไปทดสอบประสิทธิภาพก่อนที่จะนำไปใช้กับผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าไม่สุดช่วง วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้าในผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง (Cerebrovascular disease) ที่มีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าไม่สุดช่วง วิธีการศึกษา: การวิจัยนี่เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคลินิกแบบ Case report เพื่อเปรียบเทียบองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าก่อนและหลังการใช้อุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้าในผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าไม่สุดช่วง โดยก่อนใช้อุปกรณ์จะทำการวัดองศาการเคลื่อนไหวข้อเท้ากระดกขึ้นและกระดกเท้าลง จากนั้นตั้งค่าอุปกรณ์ ให้มากกว่ามุมที่วัดได้ อย่างน้อย 20% อาสาสมัครจะได้รับการช่วยขยับข้อเท้าจำนวน 10 ครั้ง ด้วยเทคนิค Prolonged stretching และให้ออกกำลังกายด้วยอุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้า ที่จะช่วยกระดกข้อเท้าขึ้นและลง 30 นาที/ครั้ง เป็นแบบ Passive dynamic stretching ทำ 2 ครั้ง/วัน โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการออกกำลังประมาณ 1 สัปดาห์ (7 วัน) จำนวน 14 ครั้ง โดยที่ผู้วิจัยพบกับอาสาสมัคร จำนวน 3 ครั้ง ในวันที่ 1, วันที่ 3 และ วันสุดท้ายในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการศึกษา: อาสาสมัครคนที่ 1 มีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าแบบ Active movement และ Passive movement ในท่า Dorsiflexion, Plantar Flexion ของกล้ามเนื้อ Gastrocnemius มีองศาการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีขึ้น และมีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าแบบ Active movement ในท่า Dorsiflexion ของกล้ามเนื้อ Soleus มีองศาการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีขึ้น อาสาสมัครคนที่ 2 มีองศาการเคลื่อนไหว ของข้อเท้าแบบ Active movement ในท่า Plantar Flexion และ Passive movement ในท่า Dorsiflexion, Plantar Flexion ของกล้ามเนี้อ Gastrocnemius มีองศาการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีขึ้น และมีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าแบบActive movement ในท่า Plantar Flexion และ Passive movement ในท่า Dorsiflexion, Plantar Flexion ของกล้ามเนื้อ Soleus มีองศาการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีขึ้นสรุปผลการศึกษา: อุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้าสามารถช่วยเพิ่มองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าในผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มีองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเท้าไม่สุดช่วง ในท่า Dorsiflexion และ Plantar Flexion ทั้งแบบ Active และ Passive movement แต่องศาที่เพิ่มขึ้นมากหรือน้อยจะขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของอาสาสมัคร
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: รัชนี ทองใบ, พรณภา วันสูง และมณีรัตน์ เผ่ากันทะ. (2565). การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้า. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: อุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้า
dc.subject: โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง
dc.subject: องศาการเคลื่อนไหวข้อเท้า
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายข้อเท้า
dc.title.alternative: A Study of the Efficiency of Ankle Exercise Device
dc.type: Other