รูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาล เพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
| dc.contributor.author | เปรมฤดี ศรีวิชัย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | This research and development study aims to create a model of nursing instructors efficiency development for sustainability of nursing colleges under Phraboromarcjchanok Institute. This study uses mixed methods research. The conducting of research was divided into 4 stages. The first stage was to study the efficiency of nursing instructors which affects sustainability. The sample group consisted of 272 people, including the director, deputy director, work supervisor and practical instructors, and was randomly selected by stratified sampling method. Data was collected using questionnaires and was analyzed using descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis statistics. The second stage was to study the guidelines for developing the efficiency of nursing instructors and was conducted by a sample group of 4 qualified persons using a semi-structured interview form, along with study visits to two best practice agencies using a reporting form and a document study form. The data was analyzed by analyzing the content. The third stage was to draft the model and check its suitability and was accomplished using a group chat with 9 qualified persons. The fourth stage was an evaluation of the model. The sample group for the evaluation consisted of 156 people, including the director, deputy director, supervisor and practical teachers, who were randomly selected by stratified sampling method. Data was collected using questionnaires and was analyzed using descriptive statistics. The results of the research found the following: 1) The efficiency of nursing instructors affecting the sustainability of the nursing colleges under the Royal Institution was divided into 8 aspects, namely, personnel health, attitude, self-evaluation, philosophy and ideology for self-development, knowledge management, capability and manpower of personnel, compensation and benefits, and personnel working environment. 2) The guidelines for developing the efficiency of nursing instructors were divided into 3 stages, namely, designing development activities, implementing the activity plan, and evaluating and reflecting on the development results. 3) The model for developing the efficiency of nursing instructors for sustainability of nursing colleges under Phraboromarajchanok Institute consists of the following: principles and rationale, objectives, success factors, components of instructor efficiency, development guidelines and the sustainability of the colleges. The appraisal of the model's suitability was at a high level, and the possibilities and benefits assessment were also at a high level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของอาจารย์พยาบาล เพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม วิธีการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ หัวหน้างาน และอาจารย์ระดับปฏิบัติ จำนวน 272 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 4 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และศึกษาดูงานหน่วยงานที่เป็น Best Practice จำนวน 2 แห่ง โดยใช้แบบบันทึกรายการและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การสร้างรูปแบบและการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของร่างรูปแบบ โดยการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 คน และขั้นตอนที่ 4 การประเมินรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ หัวหน้างาน และอาจารย์ระดับปฏิบัติ จำนวน 156 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชนก มี 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านทัศนคติ ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการสำรวจตนเอง ด้านปรัชญาและอุดมการณ์ในการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านการจัดการความรู้ ด้านขีดความสามารถและอัตรากำลังของบุคลากร และด้านบรรยากาศการทำงานของบุคลากร 2 แนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาล แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การออกแบบกิจกรรมการพัฒนา การนำแผนกิจกรรมไปปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผลและสะท้อนผลการพัฒนา 3) รูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาลเพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ประกอบด้วย หลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จองค์ประกอบประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์ แนวทางการพัฒนา และความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) การประเมินความเป็นไปได้และความเป็นประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | เปรมฤดี ศรีวิชัย. (2565). รูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาล เพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.subject | ความยั่งยืน | |
| dc.subject | อาจารย์พยาบาล | |
| dc.subject | วิทยาลัยพยาบาล | |
| dc.subject | Model for Development Efficiency | |
| dc.subject | Sustainability | |
| dc.subject | Nursing Instructors | |
| dc.subject | Nursing Colleges | |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพอาจารย์พยาบาล เพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Model of Nursing Instructors Efficiency Development for Sustainability of Nursing Colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute | |
| dc.type | Thesis |