การศึกษาฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระของสารสกัดหยาบจากใบแก่นตะวัน
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2020
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
ส่วนสกัด 4 ส่วน ( เฮกเซน ไดคลอโรมีเทน เอทิลอะซิเตท และน้ำ) ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี DPPH และ ABTS ปริมาณฟีนอลิกรวมถูกตรวจสอบด้วยเทคนิคทางสเปคโทรสโคปีโดยใช้วีธีฟอลิน-เชียคัลธู ส่วนสกัดเฮกเซนแสดงปริมาณของฟีนอลิกรวมสูงที่สุด คือ 0.8818 mg GAE/g DW ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระสูงที่สุดพบในส่วนสกัดเอทิลอะซิเตท เมื่อทดสอบด้วย DPPH มีค่า IC50 542.36 ppm ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระของส่วนสกัดไดคลอโรมีเทนมีค่าสูงที่สุด เมื่อทดสอบด้วยวิธี ABTS คือ 4.9952 mM
Description
This research aims to study the antioxidant activities and total phenolic content from Helianthus tuberosus L. leave extracts. The material was extracted with 70% ethanol and further partitioned with hexane, dichloromethane, ethylacetate. Four fractions (hexane, dichloromethane, ethylacetate and aqueous) were evaluated with DPPH and ABTS assays. Total phenolic content was determined using a spectrophotometer technique, based on Folin-Ciocalteu method. The hexane fraction showed the highest total phenolic content at 0.8818 mg GAE/g DW. The highest activity was found in the ethylacetate fraction for DPPH assay with IC50 value of 542.36 ppm. The antioxidant activity of the dichloromethane fraction was high for ABTS assay (4.9952 mM).
Keywords
ใบแก่นตะวัน, ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ, Helianthus tuberosus L. leave, Antioxidant activity
Citation
ปราณปริยา ตลับเพชร และวาสนา พุดตานทอง. (2563). การศึกษาฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระของสารสกัดหยาบจากใบแก่นตะวัน. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.