ภาวะผู้นำตามสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส กลุ่มอำเภอแม่สาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำตามสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษากลุ่มแม่สาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำตามสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มแม่สาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิและประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มแม่สาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำนวน 226 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.89 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบ คือ T - test, F – test หรือ One way ANOVA เมื่อพบความแตกต่างกันการเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ คู่ด้วยวิธีโดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe's method) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำตามสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษากลุ่มแม่สาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านผู้นำแบบสนับสนุน รองลงมา คือ ด้านผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผู้นำแบบมุ่งความสำเร็จ และผู้นำแบบสั่งการ ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำตามสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยาย โอกาสทางการศึกษากลุ่มแม่สาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามระดับวุฒิการศึกษา ภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน ภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
Description
This research has the objectives 1) To study the situational leadership of school administrators in Mae Sai District Expansion School. under the office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 and 2) to compare the situational leadership of educational institute administrators at Mae Sai District Opportunity Expansion School. under the jurisdiction of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 classified by educational qualifications and work experience. The samples used in the research were educational. administrators and teachers in the Opportunity Expansion School. Mae Sai Elementary School The samples were 554 students under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area. The research tool was a questionnaire with a reliability of 0.890. Statistics used in data analysis were: Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation The statistics used were T-test, F-test or One way ANOVA. When differences were found, individual comparisons were performed using LS.D (Least Significant Difference) The results showed that. 1) The leadership according to the situation of educational institute administrators, Mae Sai Opportunity Expansion School under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, in overall, was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was supportive leadership, followed by participatory leadership. success-oriented leader and command leadership, respectively. 2) A comparison of situational leadership of school administrators at Mae Sai Expansion School under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area, Region 3, classified by educational qualification level The overall and individual aspects were no difference statistically significant and classified by work experience. Overall, the differences were statistically significant at the 0.05 level.
Keywords
ภาวะผู้นำตามสถานการณ์, โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มอำเภอแม่สายสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3, The Situational Leadership, The Mae Sai District Group Opportunity Expansion School Under the jurisdiction of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office Region 3
Citation