ศักยภาพของปุ๋ยชีวภาพจากราเอนโดไฟท์ (Fusarium endophyticum) เพื่อส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวเหลือง (Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. capsici) และแอนแทรคโนส (Colletotrichum capsici) ในพริกหวาน
Date
2023
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของปุ๋ยชีวภาพจากราเอนโดไฟท์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคเที่ยวเหลือง Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. capsici และแอนแทรคโนส Colletotrichum capsici ในพริกหวาน ทำการทดสอบความสามารถราเอนโดไฟท์ในการละลายธาตุอาหาร บนอาหารแข็งทั้งหมด 271 ไอโชเลท พบว่า มีรา 8 ไอโซเลท ที่สามารถละลายธาตุอาหาร Ca3(PO4)2 และรา Fusarium endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) มีค่า Solubilization Index (S) มากที่สุด และมีประสิทธิภาพการละลายฟอสเฟต (P- solubilization) ในอาหารเหลวที่มีส่วนประกอบของ Ca3(PO4)2, CaCO3, CoCO3, ZnO, ZnCO3, FePO4, และดินขาว เท่ากับ 74.09, 49.98, 6.04, 124.35, 169.66, 287.26 และ 45.62 ตามลำดับ การศึกษาสร้างสารกระตุ้นการเจริญเติบโต พบว่า สามารถผลิตกรดอินโดอะชีติก เท่ากับ 34.108 (μg/ml) และผลิตไซเดอร์โรฟอร์เท่ากับ 17.03 มิลลิเมตร ในขณะที่ทดสอบความสามารถในการผลิตเอนไซม์บนอาหารแข็ง พบว่า รา F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) มีความสามารถในการผลิตเอนไซม์ไคติเนส เอนไซม์เซลลูเลส เอนไซม์โปรติเอส และเอนไซม์ไฟเตส มีค่า HC value เท่ากับ 10.00 5.14 10.44 และ 24.83 ตามลำดับ การนำรา F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) มาทดสอบประสิทธิภาพในการยับยั้งการเจริญของเส้นใยเชื้อ C. capsici และ F. oxysporum f.sp. capsici ด้วยวิธี dual culture test พบว่า ราเอนโดไฟท์ F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) สามารถยับยั้งการเจริญของเชื้อ C. capsici และ Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. capsici ได้ 41.10% และ 44% ตามลำดับ การทดสอบผล F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) ต่อการกระตุ้นการงอกของเมล็ดพันธุ์ พบว่า ที่ความเข้มข้น 1.0x108 สปอร์ต่อมิลลิลิตร ส่งผลให้เมล็ดพืชผัก 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ พริกหวาน กะหล่ำปลีรูปหัวใจ คะน้าเห็ดหอม ผักกาดขาว และมะเขือเทศ มีอัตราการงอกมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 85.55%, 75.55%, 95.55%, 86.66% และ 93.33% ตามลำดับ การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพอัดเม็ด F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V/4-1) พบว่า หลังจากเก็บรักษาผลิตภัณฑ์ นาน 6 เดือน ที่อุณหภูมิ 8 องศาเซลเซียส มีชีวิตรอดมากที่สุด เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 87.55 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และการศึกษาผลของผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพจากรา F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V/4-1) ต่อการส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคของพริกหวาน พบว่า สามารถส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตด้านความสูง จำนวนใบ น้ำหนักสดต้น น้ำหนักราก ความยาวราก เส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางลำต้น รวมถึงปริมาณไนโตรเจนทั้งหมดในพืช ปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสในพืช และปริมาณโพแทสเซียม ดีกว่าชุดควบคุม และสามารถควบคุมโรคแอนแทรคโนสและโรคเหี่ยวเหลืองในพริกได้
Description
The objective of this research is to study the potential of biofertilizers from endophytic fungi to promote growth and control wilt (Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. Capsica) and anthracnose (Colletotrichum capsica) in bell peppers. Test the ability of 271 isolates of endophyte fungi to nutrient solution on solid agar were found to have eight isolates that were able to dissolve the nutrient contain Ca3(PO4)2 and Fusarium endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) had the highest Solubilization Index (S), and is effective in dissolving phosphate (P- solubilization) in liquid agar containing with Ca3(PO4)2, CaCO3, CoCO3, ZnO, ZnCO3, FePO4 and kaolin with 74.09, 49.98, 6.04, 124.35, 169.66, 287.26 และ 45.62%, respectively. Study of growth stimulating substances found to be able to produce Indo acetic acid was 34.108 (μg/ml) and siderophore production was 17.03 mm. While testing the enzyme production ability on solid media, it was found that F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) had the ability to produce chitinase enzyme, cellulase enzyme, protease enzyme and phytase enzyme had HC values of 10.00, 5.14, 10.44, and 24.83, respectively. F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) was tested for its efficiency in inhibiting the growth of mycelium of C. capsici and F. oxysporum f.sp. capsici using the dual culture test method. It was found that, F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V / 4-1) was able to inhibit the growth of C. capsici and Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. capsici by 41.10% and 44%, respectively. Testing the effect of F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V/4-1) on stimulating seed germination. It was found that the concentration was 1.0x108 spores per milliliter of F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V/4-1) showed a result, seeds of five types of vegetables, comprising with bell peppers, heart-shaped cabbage, shiitake kale, Chinese cabbage, and tomatoes, had the highest germination rates of 85.55%, 75.55%, 95.55%, 86.66%, and 93.33%, respectively. The development of the bio-pelletized product F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V/4-1) found that after storing the product for six months at a temperature of 8 degrees Celsius, it had the highest survival rate. The average is 87.55 percent. Study of the effect of a biological product of F. endophyticum (22 SGC 4V/4-1) on growth promotion and disease control of bell peppers. It was found that it can promote growth in height, number of leaves, plant fresh weight, root weight, root length, and stem diameter. Including the total nitrogen, total phosphorus and total potassium content in plants, higher than the control and can control anthracnose and yellow wilt in chili peppers.
Keywords
ราเอนโดไฟท์, การละลายฟอสเฟต, การเจริญเติบโตของพืช, endophytic fungi, phosphate solubilization, plant growth
Citation