การนำระบบราชการ 4.0 ไปปฏิบัติในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลตำบลต้นธงชัย จังหวัดลำปาง
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรค ตลอดจนเสนอแนะแนวทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผลในการนำระบบราชการ 4.0 ไปปฏิบัติของเทศบาลตำบลต้นธงชัย จังหวัดลำปาง ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 21 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านเครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรค จำแนกได้ 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านโครงสร้างการบังคับบัญชายังใช้ระบบบนลงล่าง (Top-Down) และโครงสร้างของหน่วยงานรวมไปถึงโครงสร้างของสภาเทศบาลมีโครงสร้างขนาดเล็กกว่าพื้นที่ให้บริการ 2) ด้านบุคลากร บุคลากรจำนวนน้อยไม่สอดคล้องกับภารกิจที่หลากหลาย บุคลากรบางส่วนปฏิบัติงานในภารกิจที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับสายงาน 3) ด้านงบประมาณ ได้รับผลกระทบจากการปรับลดภาษีที่ดินการจัดเก็บภาษีที่ดินของเทศบาลตำบลธงชัยไม่สามารถเก็บภาษีได้อย่างครอบคลุมในพื้นที่ และงบประมาณอุดหนุนที่ได้รับยังไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำเนินโครงการต่าง ๆ 4) ด้านสถานที่ มีพื้นที่การปฏิบัติงานน้อยและสถานที่การจัดเก็บเอกสารและอุปกรณ์มีไม่เพียงพอ 5) ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ด้านเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ของเทศบาลขาดเครื่องวัดระยะเลเซอร์ และเครื่องทำลายเอกสาร ด้านยานพาหนะของเทศบาลมักมีการชำรุดบ่อยครั้งและมีอายุการใช้งานมาก ด้านของเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตและแอปพลิเคชันมีความล่าช้าของสัญญาณบ่อยครั้ง ส่งผลให้ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการปฏิบัติงาน และการติดต่อกับบุคคลภายนอกมีเพียงการติดต่อประสานงานผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือซึ่งอาจทำให้การเข้าใจคลาดเคลื่อนได้ แนวทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผล ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านโครงสร้าง ควรปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการบังคับบัญชาให้เป็นองค์กรแนวราบ ควรการมีขยายและจัดตั้งโครงสร้างองค์กรเพิ่ม ควรมีการกรองข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับเทศบาลจะสามารถจัดแผนการพัฒนาได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และควรมีช่องทางที่หลากหลายในการเข้าร่วมในการทำประชาคมหมู่บ้าน 2) ด้านบุคลากร ควรเพิ่มการจ้างงานบุคลากรโดยใช้การจ้างงานตามภารกิจและเฉพาะด้านมาทำงานให้ตรงสายงาน และควรเพิ่มช่องทางที่หลากหลายในการพัฒนาบุคลากร 3) ด้านงบประมาณ ควรส่งเสริมให้มีมาตรการณ์สร้างแรงจูงใจแก่ประชาชน โดยจัดให้มีส่วนลดหย่อนภาษีในกรณีต่าง ๆ และควรเพิ่มการของบประมาณอุดหนุน 4) ด้านสถานที่ ควรมีการจัดแยกส่วนงานต่าง ๆ ให้เป็นสัดส่วนมากยิ่งขึ้น และควรจัดหาสถานที่ในการจัดเก็บวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้มากขึ้น 5) ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ควรนำเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้และยานพาหนะใหม่มาทดแทน ควรมีการปรับเปลี่ยนแพ็คเกจอินเทอร์เน็ตให้มีความเร็วสูงขึ้น และควรนำระบบ VDO Conference เข้ามาใช้ในการติดต่อกับบุคคลภายนอก และระบบ E-Saraban เข้ามาใช้ในส่วนของกองช่าง
Description
The study's objective was to study problems and obstacles and suggest effective and efficient approaches to the implementation of Government 4.0 in Local Government Organizations: A case study of Tonthongchai Sub-district Municipality, Lampang Province, which is qualitative research. By conducting in-depth interviews with 21 key informants. This research tool is used in a semi-structured interview. the findings indicated that: Problems and obstacles can be classified into 5 aspects: 1) Structure, The Commanding still uses a top-down system, and the structure of the agency, including the structure of the municipal council have smaller than the service area. 2) Personnel, A small number of personnel does not correspond to a variety of tasks. Some of the personnel were working on missions that were inconsistent with their line of work. 3) Budget, The land tax reduction affected the budget, and the land tax collection of Tonthongchai Sub-district Municipality could not be collected comprehensively in the area. And the subsidy budget received is not enough to carry out various projects. 4) Location, there is little operational space and there is not enough storage space and equipment. 5) Materials, equipment, and tools, the municipal instrument side does not have a laser rangefinder and shredder. Municipal vehicles are subject to frequent breakdowns and have a long service life. The Internet network and application aspects have frequent signal delays, as a result, there is a lack of continuity in operations, and only contact with outsiders is through mobile phones, which can lead to misunderstandings. The effective approaches include: 1) Structure, the command system should be changed to a horizontal organization. There should have been more expanded and established organizational structures. The received information should be filtered, and the municipality will be able to quickly organize a development plan. And there should be a variety of ways to participate in the village community. 2) Personnel, personnel should be increased by using mission-based and specific employees to work in the line of work and adding a variety of channels to develop personnel. 3) Budget, Incentive measures should be encouraged. Tax deductions are provided in various cases and the request for subsidies should be increased. 4) Location, the venue should be divided into more proportional functions and more places to store materials and equipment should be provided. 5) Materials, equipment, and tools: should be replaced with new tools, appliances, and vehicles. Internet packages should be adjusted to be faster and VDO conference system should be used for contact with outsiders and the E-Saraban system should be used in the technical division.
Keywords
การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ, ระบบราชการ 4.0, Policy Implementation, Government 4.0
Citation