แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจให้พนักงานทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพภายใต้นโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตแรงงาน กรณีศึกษา บริษัทเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพะเยา
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและวางแผนพัฒนาการทำงาน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และกำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญหลักทั้งหมด 18 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านเครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยด้านสุขอนามัยส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สอดคล้องกับแนวคิดทฤษฎี 2 ปัจจัย (Two Factor Theory) ของเฟรเดอริก เฮิร์ซเบิร์ก (Herzberg, 1959) ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย 1) ความสำเร็จในการทำงาน 2) การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ 3) ลักษณะของงานที่ทำ 4) ความรับผิดชอบ 5) ความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน และปัจจัยสุขอนามัย ประกอบด้วย 1) ค่าตอบแทนและผลประโยชน์ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลในองค์การ 3) นโยบายบริษัท 4) สภาพแวดล้อมทำงาน 5) ความมั่นคงในการทำงาน 6) การควบคุมดูแลของหัวหน้างาน แนวทางในการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและวางแผนพัฒนาการทำงาน ได้แก่ การตอบสนองความต้องการระดับต้น และการตอบสนองความต้องการระดับสูงข้อเสนอแนะต่อองค์การ ได้แก่ บริษัทควรพิจารณาค่าตอบแทนโดยรวม ต้องมีการวางแผน จัดกิจกรรมโครงการพัฒนาทักษะพนักงาน ส่งเสริมให้พนักงานมีส่วนร่วมในบริษัท รวมถึงการพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยี เพื่อช่วยเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพให้กับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนนำไปสู่ความสำเร็จ
Description
The objectives of this study were 1) to identify factors affecting working motivation and 2) to find out approaches to enhance working and plans for working development. This study was qualitative research. The data were obtained from a designated group of 18 key informants through a semi-structured interview method. The findings showed that motivating and hygiene factors influence employees' motivation to work effectively. They are consistent with the Two Factor theory of Frederick Herzberg's (Herzberg, 1959), which stated that the motivating factors consist of 1) motivating factors, i.e., professional achievements, recognition, nature of work, responsibilities, career advancement, and 2) hygiene factors, i.e., remuneration and benefits, interpersonal relationships at work, company policies, work environment, Job security, supervision. Based on the findings, it can be concluded that approaches to enhance working motivation and work development plans are to meet the needs of the employees at the primary and advanced stages. Suggestions for the organization include: In order to motivate the work effectiveness of their employees, it is therefore suggested that the organization take into account the overall compensation of their employees, plan and deliver employee development programs, including technological competencies, and foster employee engagement in the workplace.
Keywords
แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน, Work motivation