ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการใช้เพลงที่มีต่อทักษะการฟังและการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Date
2021
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการสอนภาษา เพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการใช้เพลงที่มีต่อทักษะการฟัง และการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะในการฟังและการพูดภาษาอังกฤษตามเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 และ 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการสอนภาษา เพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการใช้เพลง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟนครสวรรค์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ จำนวน 220 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/4 จำนวน 43 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยวิธีจับฉลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่มเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ บทเพลงเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการฟังและการพูดภาษาอังกฤษแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ แบบประเมินการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า T ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการสอนภาษา เพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการใช้เพลงมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) นักเรียนมีทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียน ร้อยละ 91.86 และทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียน ร้อยละ 90.70 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 และ 4) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการใช้เพลง ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description
The purposes of this research were to 1) develop learning management plans based on the concept of communicative language teaching and songs on English listening and speaking skills, 2) compare the students' English learning achievement before and after learning, 3) compare English listening and speaking skills with the criterion at 70 percent, and 4) study the students' satisfaction through the concept of communicative language teaching and songs on English listening and speaking skills. The population of this research was the fifth-grade students, semester 2 academic year 2020 at Saint Joseph Nakhon Sawan School. Mueang district, Nakhon Sawan province 220 students in total. The samples of this research were 43 students in class 5/4. Simple Random Sampling was drawn by using the classroom as a random unit. The research instruments were learning management plans, songs for improving English listening and speaking skills, learning achievement test, English listening assessment, English speaking assessment, and students' satisfaction questionnaires. The statistics used to analyze the data were percentage, an average (X), standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test for dependent samples. The results of this research found that 1) The learning management plans based on the concept of communicative language teaching and songs were at the highest level. 2) Students had significantly higher post-study achievement at the 0.05 level. 3) The students had 91.86 percent of the post-study English listening skill and 90.70 percent of the post-study English speaking skill, which was 70 percent above the requirement. 4) The students were satisfied with the concept of communicative language teaching and songs at the highest level.
Keywords
แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้, การสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ, ทักษะการฟังและการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ, ความพึงพอใจ, Learning management plans, Communicative language teaching, English learning achievement, English listening and speaking skills, Satisfaction