อุปลักษณ์ธรรมะในปริจเฉทเทศนาธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโร
Date
2023
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการประกอบสร้างอุปลักษณ์เชิงมโนทัศน์ในปริจเฉทเทศนาธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโร และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่ของอุปลักษณ์ธรรมะในปริจเฉทเทศนาธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโร โดยวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ นำเสนอข้อมูลด้วยการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์และตารางแสดงจำนวนและค่าร้อยละ ซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยทางภาษาศาสตร์ที่ใช้แนวคิดอุปลักษณ์และแนวคิดหน้าที่ในการสื่อสารของอุปลักษณ์เป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากเทศนาธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโรในเฟซบุ๊กเพจ “พระศักดา สุนฺทโร” ตั้งแต่ 1 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2563-30 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2564 จำนวน 470 ปริจเฉท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโรใช้วงความหมายต้นทางเปรียบกับวงความหมายปลายทาง เพื่อประกอบสร้างอุปลักษณ์ในการเผยแผ่เทศนาธรรมผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ “พระศักดา สุนฺทโร” จำนวน 14 อุปลักษณ์ โดยเรียงตามลำดับจำนวนถ้อยคำอุปลักษณ์มากที่สุด ไปน้อยที่สุด ดังนี้ 1) อุปลักษณ์ชีวิต 2) อุปลักษณ์จิตใจ 3) อุปลักษณ์ความทุกข์ 4) อุปลักษณ์กรรม 5) อุปลักษณ์ความรัก 6) อุปลักษณ์ความโกรธ 7) อุปลักษณ์บุญ 8) อุปลักษณ์ความอดทน 9) อุปลักษณ์ปัญญา 10) อุปลักษณ์กิเลส 11) อุปลักษณ์การเวียนว่าย
ตายเกิด 12) อุปลักษณ์ความแค้น 13) อุปลักษณ์บาป และ 14) อุปลักษณ์ทิฐิมานะ รวมทั้งสิ้น 84 มโนอุปลักษณ์ ส่วนหน้าที่ของอุปลักษณ์ธรรมะในปริจเฉทเทศนาธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโร ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การสื่อสารอุปลักษณ์ของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโรเป็นไปตามหน้าที่การสื่อสารตามแนวคิดของฮัลลิเดย์ทั้ง 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) หน้าที่ในการถ่ายทอดความคิด 2) หน้าที่ด้านบุคคลสัมพันธ์ และ 3) หน้าที่ด้านการเรียบเรียงความ แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยแนวคิดหน้าที่ย่อยของโกทลี ปรากฏมีเพียง 11 ด้าน โดยไม่มีปริจเฉทที่ทำหน้าที่สร้างอารมณ์ขันและใช้ในการละเล่นภาษา นอกจากนั้น พบว่า อุปลักษณ์เชิงวัตถุจัดเป็นลักษณะเด่นของการใช้อุปลักษณ์ในปริจเฉทธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ สุนฺทโรเพราะในจำนวนมโนอุปลักษณ์ 84 มโนอุปลักษณ์ เป็นอุปลักษณ์เชิงวัตถุ จำนวน 33 มโนอุปลักษณ์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.66 หรือหนึ่งในสามของอุปลักษณ์ทั้งหมด
Description
This research aims 1) to study about the creation of conceptual metaphor in sermon from Phrakhrusangkharak Sakda Suntaro and 2) to study about the metaphorical function in sermon Dharma context from Phrakhrusangkharak Sakda Suntaro by applying mixed-method both quantitative and qualitative. The descriptive research technique was applied along with the statistical data in the form of tables and percentage. This is the research using linguistics approach analysis from metaphorical theory and the function of communication to be the framework. The data is collected from samples of his sermon posted on a social media, Facebook, under the page named “Phra Sakda Suntaro” from 1st January 2020 to 30th December 2021. The 470 chapters are collected respectively. The finding reveals that Phrakhrusangkharak Sakda Suntaro used the meaning from the source and target domains to create the metaphor in the Dharma context via Facebook page “Phra Sakda Suntaro”, overall 14 chapters. The array of stories are arranged from the amount of metaphors from the highest to the lowest in number as follows: 1) Life metaphors, 2) mind metaphors, 3) sorrow metaphors, 4) Karma metaphors, 5) love metaphors, 6) anger metaphors, 7) merit metaphor, 8) patient metaphor, 9) wisdom metaphors, 10) greed metaphors, 11) cycle of birth and death metaphors, 12) resentment metaphors, 13) sin metaphors and 14) ego metaphors. They are 84 chapters in total. There are some findings witnessed about the communication function from Phrakhrusangkharak Sakda Suntaro that agree with the theory of Halliday for the 3 dimensions as 1) Ideational metafunction, 2) Interpersoanal metafunction, and 3) Textual metafunction: however; when analyzing with the sub-function of Goatly, only 11 dimensions appeared.
There is no metaphor “Humor and games” in appropriate stylistic context. Besides, the concrete metaphors are considered the outstanding metaphors from his work. It is 36.66% or 1/3 (one third) of the whole conceptual metaphors appeared in the social media, 33 concrete metaphors from the total number of 84 on the Facebook page
Keywords
อุปลักษณ์ธรรม, ปริจเฉท, เทศนาธรรม, อุปลักษณ์เชิงมโนทัศน์, หน้าที่ของอุปลักษณ์, Dharma metaphor, Discourse, Sermon, Conceptual metaphor, Function of metaphor
Citation
บัณฑิกา จารุมา. (2566). อุปลักษณ์ธรรมะในปริจเฉทเทศนาธรรมของพระครูสังฆรักษ์ศักดา สุนฺทโร. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).