ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการเปิดตารางเครซี่และมอร์แกน ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 155 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test Independent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One–way Analysis of Variance: ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่าง ใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’) จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 โดยรวม และในแต่ละด้าน ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านความยืดหยุ่น ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านแรงบันดาลใจ และด้านจินตนาการ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงานโดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน
Description
The purposes of this research were 1) to study creative leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. 2) Compare the creative leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 by classifying educational background and work experience. the sample in this research consisted of 155 people by using Krejcie and Morgan sampling method. the participates were the directors and teachers in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The research instruments used in this research was a 5-level estimation questionnaire. The statistics is used to analyze data and to find the difference were percentage, mean, standard deviation. T-test independent and One-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and using the Scheffe 'method of analyzing pairs of means to see if there is a difference. The results of this study were as follows 1) The creative leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, as perceived by samples of research was overall at a high level; The vision, flexibility, team work, inspiration and imagination. 2) To compare of creative leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 by Classifying educational background, as whole and in each aspect was statistically different at 0.05 level. The comparisons of creative leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, when classified by their work experience, showed no statistically significant difference.
Keywords
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์, Creative Leadership