สภาพและแนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดน่านสู่ความเป็นเลิศ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดน่าน สู่ความเป็นเลิศ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดน่าน สู่ความเป็นเลิศ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดน่าน และครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 356 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.974 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดน่านสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านการมุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติ ด้านการมุ่งเน้นลูกค้า ด้านการนำองค์กร ด้านผลลัพธ์ ด้านการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ ด้านการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ และด้านการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร 2) แนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดน่าน สู่ความเป็นเลิศ พบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรมีส่วนร่วมกับบุคลากร และสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพในการทำงานทั้งในด้านวิชาการ คุณธรรมจริยธรรม จรรยาบรรณครู กำหนดทิศทางการดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับแผนกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียน และสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา มีกระบวนการนิเทศติดตามทั้งภายในสถานศึกษา และหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด บุคลากรได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพที่สอดคล้องกับงาน มีความมุ่งมั่น ทุ่มเท เสียสละ ส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีคุณภาพสู่ความเป็นเลิศและส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งของโรงเรียนในการบริหารจัดการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสบผลสำเร็จ ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายมีความพึงพอใจต่อผลสำเร็จของโรงเรียน
Description
The objectives of this study were as follows: 1) to study the state of private school administration in Nan Province. towards excellence and 2) to study the guidelines for the management of private schools in Nan province. to excellence under the Office of the Private Education Commission The sample groups in this research were Nan Province Private School Administrators and Teachers There were 356 students in private schools in Nan Province. The instrument used was a 5 level estimation scale questionnaire with a confidence value of O.974. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. and structured interviews Analyze the data from the interview. By means of content analysis (Content Analysis) and draw conclusions. The results of the research were found that 1) the state of the private school administration in Nan province towards excellence. The overall picture is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was the practice-oriented aspect. Customer focus Organizational Leadership, Results, Measurement, Analysis, and Knowledge Management strategic planning and personnel focus 2) Guidelines for the management of private schools in Nan for excellence found that school administrators should have the participation of personnel. and support personnel to develop their potential in both academic work Moral, Ethics, and Ethics of Teachers Determine the direction of operation in accordance with the strategic plan of the school. and build a network of cooperation to improve the quality of education There is a follow-up supervision process both within the educational institutes and the affiliated agencies. Personnel have been developed in accordance with the work. With determination, dedication, sacrifice, resulting in quality students towards excellence and enhancing the school's strength to manage effectively and successfully. All stakeholders are satisfied with the school's success.
Keywords
การบริหาร, ความเป็นเลิศ, โรงเรียนเอกชน, Administration, Excellence, Private School