อิทธิพลของสภาพสังคมที่มีผลต่อคุณลักษณะของเยาวชนอันพึงประสงค์: กรณีศึกษาวรรณกรรมเยาวชนประเภทนวนิยาย รางวัลแว่นแก้ว ประจำปี 2555-2559
Date
2023
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สภาพสังคมในวรรณกรรมเยาวชน และ 2) วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมที่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมเยาวชน ประเภทนวนิยาย รางวัลแว่นแก้ว ประจำปี 2555-2559 จำนวน 18 เล่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพสะท้อนสังคมที่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมเยาวชน พบทั้งหมด 9 ด้าน คือ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ปรากฏมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ด้านการอนุรักษ์ ด้านการเมือง ด้านปัญหาในสังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านการศึกษา และด้านสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ ตามลำดับ ส่วนคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคม พบทั้งหมด 8 ประการ คือ คุณลักษณะด้านการใฝ่เรียนรู้ ปรากฏมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน ด้านการมีจิตสาธารณะ ด้านความมีวินัย ด้านการอยู่อย่างพอเพียง ด้านรักความเป็นไทย ด้านความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต และด้านความรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนั้นแล้วงานวิจัยนี้ พบอิทธิพลของสภาพสังคมที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะของเยาวชนอันพึงประสงค์ 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษา วรรณกรรมเยาวชนนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่สอดคล้องกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ข้อที่ 3 ความมีวินัย ในตนเอง รู้หน้าที่ของตน ข้อ 4 ใฝ่เรียนรู้มีความตั้งใจ เพียรพยายามศึกษาหาความรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียน และข้อ 6 ความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน ด้านการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาไทยวรรณกรรมเยาวชนนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่สอดคล้องกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ข้อ 7 รักความเป็นไทย และด้านสาธารณประโยชน์วรรณกรรมเยาวชนนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่สอดคล้องกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ข้อ 8 มีจิตสาธารณะ
Description
The objectives of this research were to 1) analyze the social conditions in youth literature and 2) analyze the desired characteristics corresponding to the social conditions depicted in the 19 novels of Wan Kaew Youth Literature Award of B.E. 2555-2559. The study revealed that there were 9 aspects of social reflection appeared the novels as follows: culture, lifestyles, morals and ethics, conservation, politics, social problems, economy, education, and monarchy, respectively. As for the desired characteristics corresponding to the social conditions, 8 characteristics were found. They were avidity for learning, dedication and commitment to work, public-mindedness, self-discipline, living sufficiently, cherishing Thai nationalism, honesty and integrity, and love of nation, religion and the monarchy, respectively. Besides, it was found that there were 3 types of influence of social conditions affected the youth desired characteristics as follows. The first condition was educational disparity which was depicted when the narrative of youth literature presented the desired characteristics item no. 3, which is self discipline, and knowing one’s duty: item no. 4, which is avidity for learning, attentive, and attempting to learn from both classroom and outside classroom environment: and item no. 6 dedication and commitment to work. The second condition was Thai wisdom conservation which was presented when the narrative of youth literature presented the desired characteristics item no. 7, which is cherishing Thai nationalism. The third condition was the public benefit. It was portrayed in the youth literature when it presented story corresponding with the desired characteristics item no. 8, which is public-mindedness
Keywords
คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์, วรรณกรรมเยาวชน, รางวัลแว่นแก้ว, Desired characteristics, Youth literature, Wan Kaew Award
Citation