ผลการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ ประกอบเพลงโมสาร์ทเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3
Date
2021
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ ประกอบเพลงโมสาร์ทเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ ประกอบเพลงโมสาร์ท กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ เด็กปฐมวัย ชาย-หญิง อายุระหว่าง 5 – 6 ปี กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนกมล-เรียมสุโกศล (บ้านผาใต้) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ ประกอบเพลงโมสาร์ท เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละองค์ประกอบของแผนการจัดประสบการณ์กิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์ฉีก ตัด ปะ พบว่า ทุกด้านมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดเช่นกัน 2) ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารโดยรวมทั้งห้าด้าน หลังการจัดกิจกรรมด้วยกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ ประกอบเพลงโมสาร์ท สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรม
Description
The objectives of the study were to develop Creative Tearing Paper Collage while Playing Mozart music activities to enhance Executive Function skills among young children and to compare Executive Function skills among Kindergarten 3 students before and after using Creative Tearing paper collage while playing Mozart music activities. This study is quasi-experimental research, and the participants are 18 male and female young children between 5-6 years old studying in Kindergarten 3 of the first semester, Academic year 2021 of Kamon-Ream Sukoson (Banphatai) school, Mae Aye district, Chiang Mai. The research instruments are the lesson plans of Creative Tearing Paper Collage while playing Mozart music activities, Executive Function assessment forms. The gathered data was analyzed using mean standard deviation and percentage. The findings indicated that the overall of the use of Creative Tearing Paper Collage while Playing Mozart musicactivities to enhance Executive Function skills among Kindergarten 3 students is at the most suitable level, When considered all components of Creative Tearing paper collage while playing Mozart music activities lesson plans,they are all at the most suitable level. In addition, the Executive Function skills among Kindergarten 3 students significantly increased after using the activities.
Keywords
กิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ, เพลงโมสาร์ท, แผนการจัดกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์การฉีก ตัด ปะ, ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร, Creative Tearing Paper Collage, Mozart music, The lesson plans of Creative Tearing Paper Collage, Executive Function
Citation