ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรในโรงพยาบาลพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2019
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บจากอุบัติเหตุจราจร ของผู้รับบริการในหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย ซึ่งได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ด้านพาหนะ ด้านถนนและสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นการศึกษาแบบย้อนหลัง (Retrospective Study) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บาดเจ็บและเสียชีวิตจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรที่มารับบริการในหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ตั้งแต่ 1 ธันวาคม 2561 ถึง 28 กุมภาพันธ์ 2562 เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้เกณฑ์คัดเข้า-คัดออก ได้จำนวน 401 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบบันทึกที่สร้างขึ้นเอง ใช้สถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และ Chi-square ผลพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 0-20 ปี ไม่ดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ไม่ใช้ยา ไม่ใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกัน ไม่ใช้โทรศัพท์ ไม่มีประวัติสลบ เป็นคนขับขี่ ใช้รถจักรยานยนต์ เกิดอุบัติเหตุเอง อยู่บนถนนสายหลัก พื้นผิวถนนเรียบ ทัศนวิสัยมองเห็นชัดเจน เกิดช่วงเวลาเย็นและระยะห่างจากโรงพยาบาล 5-15 กิโลเมตร ร้อยละ 65.3, 31.7, 62.3, 98.0, 94.3, 95.8, 82.0, 78.8, 82.8, 56.4, 35.7, 64.6, 69.6, 22.4 และ 46.9 ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล (เพศ อายุ การดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์และประวัติความรู้สึกตัว) ปัจจัยถนนและสิ่งแวดล้อม (ทัศนวิสัยขณะเกิดเหตุและช่วงเวลาที่เกิดเหตุ) มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 (P-Value = 0.004, 0.001, 0.001, < 0.001, 0.008 และ < 0.001 ตามลำดับ)
Description
This research was a study of factors related to the severity of injuries from traffic accidents of patients who were treated in the Emergency departments of Phan Hospital Chiang Rai Province namely; personal factors, vehicle factors and environmental factors. This research was the Retrospective Study. The Sampling group was injured and killed personals from traffic accidents during 1 December 2018 to 28 February 2019, who came to receive services in the Emergency departments, Phan Hospital. Inclusion and exclusion criteria for 401 people. Data was collected from self-made forms. The statistics used were frequency, percentage and Chisquare. The results showed that most of the samples were male, aged 0-20 years old, not using alcohol, not using drug, not using personal protective equipment, good consciousness, injured person status was driver, use of motorcycles, self-accidental occurrences, on the main road, smooth road surface, clear visibility, occurring in the evening, distance from the hospital 5-15 km, which was 65.3, 31.7, 62.3, 98.0, 94.3, 95.8, 82.0, 78.8, 82.8, 56.4, 35.7, 64.6, 69.6, 22.4 and 46.9 percent respectively. Personal factors (Gender, Age, Alcohol drinking, History of consciousness) and environmental factors (Visibility at the time of the incident, the time of the incident) were significantly related to the severity of traffic accident injuries at the level of 0.05 (P-Value = 0.004, 0.001, 0.001, < 0.001, 0.008 and < 0.001 respectively)
Keywords
ความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บ, อุบัติเหตุจราจร, Severity of injuries, Traffic accidents