ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 จำแนกตามตำแหน่งปัจจุบันและประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หัวหน้างานและครู จำนวน 278 คน และใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) ตามลักษณะตำแหน่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องได้ 1.00 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่าการทดสอบเอฟ (F-test) กรณีที่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จะใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe's Method) จากผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยภาวะผู้นำด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร รองลงมา คือ ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนด้านการกำหนดเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจของโรงเรียน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพครู 2) จากผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 ประกอบด้วยภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการด้านการกำหนดเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจโรงเรียน ด้านการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม และประเมินด้านการสอน ด้านการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพครู ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน และด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ จำแนกตามตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่าง และรายด้าน มีความแตกต่าง 2 ด้าน ส่วนด้านการกำหนดเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจของโรงเรียนด้านการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม และประเมินผลด้านการสอน ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน และด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) จากผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความแตกต่างกัน
Description
This research aims to study and compare academic leadership of educational institution administrators. Schools expand educational opportunities in Mueang District under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, classified by current position and work experience. The sample group used in the research consisted of 278 supervisors and teachers, and using stratified random sampling according to the location of the research instruments, questionnaires, the conformity index was 1.00, The confidence value of the whole version was 0.96. The statistics used in the data analysis were: Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Statistical data was used to determine the value of the F-test. In case of finding a statistically significant difference, the mean difference analysis method was used by Scheffe's Method. From the results of the study, it was found that 1) Academic Leadership of Educational Institution Administrators Educational Opportunity Expansion School in Muang District, under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1, as a whole, the overall level was at a high level. The leadership with the highest average was curriculum development, followed by progress monitoring. of students in setting goals, visions, and missions of the school The aspect with the least mean was the development of professional advancement of teachers. Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1, consisting of academic leadership in setting goals, visions, missions, schools, supervision, supervision, monitoring, and teaching assessment. in the development of professional advancement of teachers curriculum development. The aspect of checking the progress of students and setting up an environment to facilitate learning classified by current position, it was found that overall, there were differences and each aspect. There are two differences. The goal, vision, mission of the school in the field of supervision, supervision, monitoring and evaluation of teaching in the aspect of monitoring student progress. and setting up an environment to facilitate learning. There were no different opinions. 3) from the results of the comparison of academic leadership of the administrators of educational opportunity schools in Muang District. under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, classified by work experience, it was found that both overall and each aspect were different.
Keywords
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการ, โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง, Academic Leadership, School Expanding Educational Opportunities in Muang District, School expanding educational opportunities, โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา