แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการการแพทย์แผนไทยในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2018
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันด้านการให้บริการการแพทย์แผนไทยมีบุคลากรที่ให้บริการ อาทิ การซักประวัติ การนวด ตลอดถึงการกำกับและประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน มีเครื่องตรวจยาสมุนไพร ตู้อบสมุนไพร มีการจัดสรรวัสดุอุปกรณ์รวมถึงผลิตภัณฑ์เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ และมีค่าบริการเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ มีการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมความรู้แก่บุคลากรโดยใช้ระบบไอที ตรวจเยี่ยมผู้ป่วยติดเตียง แจกแผ่นป้าย ประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลตนเอง ตลอดจนบริการด้วยนวัตกรรมใหม่ นำข้อมูลด้านสุขภาวะของผู้ใช้บริการมาพิจารณาวางแผน จัดทำยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการรักษา และบริการด้านสุขภาวะ รวมถึงจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วย ส่วนระดับความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการการแพทย์แผนไทยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านการบริหารจัดการ ตามลำดับ ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีอาชีพค้าขาย มีสถานภาพสมรส มารับบริการทางการแพทย์แผนไทยมากกว่า 1 ครั้ง โดยสนใจมากที่สุด คือ การนวดรักษาและการประคบสมุนไพร เฉลี่ย 1 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ มีค่าใช้จ่ายประมาณ 200 บาท มักเดินทางด้วยรถจักรยานยนต์ ใช้เวลาเดินทางประมาณ 20-40 นาที แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการการแพทย์แผนไทย ควรมีบริการนวดเพื่อสุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้น ควรมีการจัดทำเวชปฏิบัติ ควรร่วมกันให้การรักษาระหว่างแพทย์แผนไทยกับแพทย์แผนปัจจุบัน ควรให้ความรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์สมุนไพรแก่ชุมชน ควรจัดบริการตรวจวินิจฉัยเกี่ยวกับการนวดแผนไทย อาทิ การจ่ายยา การอบสมุนไพร ควรมีโครงการสนับสนุนด้านสถานที่ และบุคลากรเพิ่มมากขึ้นให้เพียงพอต่อนักท่องเที่ยว ควรจัดอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่ให้มีจิตบริการ ควรมุ่งเน้นบริหารจัดการบุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ งบประมาณ วางแผนจัดประเมินผล และพัฒนากิจกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพที่เหมาะสมกับชุมชน โดยมีกลยุทธ์และแนวคิดใหม่ โดยร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวของด้านการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงราย
Description
It is found that the current situation of Thai Traditional Medicine Services has the personnel who give the Thai Traditional Medicine Services like Inquiry history, massage through the checkup and assessment. There are medicine machines, herbal medicines, and herbal remedies, the allocation of materials, equipment, include the other products of which enough to needs of clients, and the service charge based on the criteria of the District Health Promotion Hospital. The development of management and staff competency is achieved via comprehensive training programs by the widespread use of IT systems both in the homecare, and hospital setting. The education is achieved by the IT programs is supplemented by a range of self-care brochures which explain the patients' health condition, and the various treatment options available, and the lifestyle changes required to improve their health. And by the patients' data, the managers make the action plan, strategy in the treatment and service about health care, include the training of health care to patients. The clients' satisfaction with Thai Traditional Medicine has the high to low levels as materials, equipment, budget, personnel, and management. Most of the patients are females, finished the Lower Secondary School, in full-time employment, were married, take Traditional Thai Medicine service more than one, especially the Herbal Massage and Compress. The service charge is about 200 baht. The average treatment of patients is 1 time per week. The guideline to develop the quality of Thai Traditional Medicine Services ought to have great potential to expand the services for the provision of healthy traditional massage treatments. It should be coordinated more closely in conjunction with modern medicine. It could give the knowledge of herbal products in the community. And the medical professionals cloud provides diagnostic service about Thai Traditional Medicine like dispensing, herbal steam. Also, staff development, staffing, materials, equipment, budget, planning, and evaluation should be considered to management. And it should be done alongside developing the appropriate health promotion activities for the community by the exciting strategies and novel. The strategy should include the involvement of other relevant agencies, such as the medical profession, and the tourism, transport and hospitality sectors in Chiang Rai Province.
Keywords
คุณภาพการให้บริการ, การแพทย์แผนไทยในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล, Quality of Service, Thai Traditional Medicine in District Health Promotion Hospital, Thai Traditional Medicine, การแพทย์แผนไทย
Citation