การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการบ้านจัดสรรในเขตเทศบาลนครเชียงราย
Date
2018
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปในโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในเขตเทศบาลนครเชียงราย จังหวัดเชียงราย ได้แก่ ด้านกายภาพ ด้านการตลาด และด้านการเงิน โดยใช้ดัชนีความคุ้มค่าทางการเงิน ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน (Payback Period) มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value: NPV) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ (Internal Rate of Return: IRR) โดยใช้อัตราคิดลดร้อยละ 7.5 ในระยะเวลา 3 ปีโครงการตั้งอยูบนพื้นที่ทั้งหมดรวม 15 ไร่ 3 งาน 66.6 ตร.วา หรือ 6,366.6 ตร.วา (25,466.40 ตร.ม.) โดยตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นน้อย ตามผังเมืองรวมเมืองเชียงราย โดยแบ่งบ้านเป็น 2 แบบ เป็นบ้านเดี่ยวชั้นเดียว พื้นที่ใช้สอย 90 ตร.ม. จำนวน 31 หลัง และบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 150 ต.รม. จำนวน 47 หลังรวมทั้งสิ้น 78 หลัง โดยตั้งราคาขายบ้านชั้นเดียว ที่ 2.15 ล้านบาท และบ้านสองชั้น ที่ 3.35 ล้านบาท โครงการมีค่าใช้จ่ายในส่วนของต้นทุนทั้งหมด 176.71 ล้านบาท ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารงานโครงการ 7.63 ล้านบาท และมีรายรับจากการขายบ้านในโครงการ 224.1 ล้านบาท ซึ่งกำหนดระยะเวลาของโครงการไว้ที่ 3 ปีผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 26.09 ล้านบาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ (IRR) เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 28.58 และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน เท่ากับ 72 หลัง โครงการนี้มีความเป็นไปได้ และเหมาะสมในการลงทุน การวิเคราะห์ความไวทางการเงิน พบว่า หากราคาค่าก่อสร้างบ้านปรับสูงขึ้นไม่เกินร้อยละ 20 โครงการยังคงมีความน่าสนใจในการลงทุน หากราคาที่ดินปรับสูงขึ้นไม่เกินร้อยละ 20 โครงการยังคงมีความน่าสนใจในการลงทุน และหากปรับลดราคาขายของบ้านในโครงการ สามารถปรับลดได้ไม่ควรเกินร้อยละ 10 โครงการจะยังมีความน่าสนใจ แต่ถ้าปรับลดลงเกินร้อยละ 13 จะทำให้โครงการมีความเสี่ยงในการขาดทุน และวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนในสถานการณ์จำลอง ให้มียอดขายบ้านได้เพียงร้อยละ 50 จากแผนที่วางไว้ จากสถานการณ์ดังกล่าวมีอัตราผลตอบแทน (IRR) ร้อยละ 8.4 มีความใกล้เคียงกับอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ที่ ร้อยละ 7.5 ซึ่งจะมีความเสี่ยงในการลงทุน
Description
This paper provides a probability study for investment of housing project in Municipality Mueang Chiang Rai. Key aspects covered included physical marketing and financial. The study based on financial analysis in aspects of Payback Period, Net Present Value (NPV), and Internal Rate of Return (IRR) with discount rate of 7.5 % in 3 years. The housing project total area is 15 rai 3 ngan 66.6 sq wah or 6,366.6 sq wah (25,466.40 sq meters) in low density residential area of the city plan of Mueang Chiang Rai and houses. There are 2 styles is one-story detached house with a total of 31 units. Two-story detached house with a total of 47 units total sum 78 unit. And the house price of one-story detached house is 2.15 million baht and two-story detached house is 3.35 million baht. And project fix cost and administrative costs of 176.71 millions baht and 7.63 millions baht and total of benefits this project were 224.1 millions baht in 3 years project time period. The results showed the net present value (NPV) of 26.09 millions baht, the internal rate of return (IRR) of 28.58 percent and payback period of 72 unit, the project can be order to invest. The sensitivity analysis found that a house building cost should not exceed 20 percent, project can order to invest. A land price should not exceed 20 percent, project can order to invest. A house price would decrease in 10 percent, project can order to invest, if decrease over 13 percent, project is not order to invest. The scenario analysis, home sales volume can sale at 50 percent of planning, Internal Rate of Return (IRR) is 8.4 percent is nearby loan interest at 7.5 percent project is not order to invest. There are risks in investing.
Keywords
บ้านจัดสรร, อสังหาริมทรัพย์, การลงทุน, Housing development, Housing project, Investment