บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการบริหารงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการบริหารงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ตามการรับรู้ของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการบริหารงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ตามการรับรู้ของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ และระดับการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 90 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่า (T-test) ใช้การเปรียบเทียบ (F-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe's method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการบริหารงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านวิชาการ รองลงมา คือ ด้านอาคารที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย และด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก 2) การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการบริหารงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามเพศ และอายุ พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันทั้ง 6 ด้าน ส่วนบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการบริหารงาน จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกัน 5 ด้าน
Description
The objectives of this research 1) were to study the role of administrators in the administration of child development centers. According to the perception of teachers and educational personnel under the local government organization Chiang Khong District Chiang Rai Province 2) to compare the roles of administrators in the administration of child development centers according to the perception of teachers and educational personnel under the local government organization Chiang Khong District Chiang Rai Province, classified by gender, age and educational level. The samples used in this research were teachers and educational personnel under the local administrative organization. Chiang Khong District Chiang Rai Province, 90 peoples, by determining the number of samples according to the tables of Craigie and Morgan. and using a simple random sampling method (Simple Random Sampling). The research instrument was a questionnaire. The analysis results for the conformity Index were 1.00 and the confidence value was 0.99. The statistics used in the data analysis were as follows. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation statistical findings (T-test), comparison ( F-test) and one-way ANOVA when significant differences were found by comparing the differences by pairs by Schefe's method. (Sheffe's method) The results of the research were as follows: 1) The role of administrators in the administration of child development centers. Under the local government organization Chiang Khong District Chiang Rai Overall, it's at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was academic, followed by building, location, environment and safety, and early childhood development network promotion, while the aspect with the lowest average was center management. Child Development 2) Comparison of roles of administrators in the administration of child development centers. under the local government organization Chiang Khong District Chiang Rai classified by sex and age, it was found that both overall and individual aspects. There are differences in all 6 aspects. As for the role of the manager in the administration classified by educational level, it was found that the overall picture was different. When considering each aspect, it was found that there were differences in 5 areas
Keywords
บทบาทของผู้บริหาร, การบริหารงาน, ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก, The Role of Executive, The Administration, Child Development Center