แนวทางการพัฒนาการเขียนหนังสือราชการของบุคลากรกองกิจการนิสิต มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2025
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง "แนวทางการพัฒนาการเขียนหนังสือราชการของบุคลากรกองกิจการนิสิต มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาในการเขียนหนังสือราชการของบุคลากรกองกิจการนิสิต และ 2) หาแนวทางการพัฒนาการเขียนหนังสือราชการของบุคลากรกองกิจการนิสิต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรกองกิจการนิสิตที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านสารบรรณและมีหน้าที่จัดทำหนังสือราชการ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกสถิติเอกสารที่ผิดพลาด และแนวคำถามประกอบการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและนำเสนอด้วยวิธีพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในช่วงเดือนเมษายน-พฤษภาคม 2568 มีเอกสารที่มีความผิดพลาด 65 ฉบับจาก 106 ฉบับ คิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 61.32 โดยมีจุดผิดพลาดรวม 210 จุด ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) การใช้ภาษา ร้อยละ 35.85 โดยเฉพาะการใช้คำผิดและการสะกดคำผิด 2) การจัดรูปแบบ ร้อยละ 20.75 โดยเฉพาะการจัดย่อหน้าไม่ถูกต้อง และ 3) ข้อมูลที่ไม่ครบถ้วนหรือไม่ถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 16.98 จากการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า ปัญหาหลัก คือ ความไม่เป็นเอกภาพ ในการใช้ภาษา กระบวนการตรวจสอบ และแก้ไขที่ซ้ำซ้อน และการขาดมาตรฐานที่ชัดเจน แนวทางการพัฒนาที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) การพัฒนาทักษะส่วนบุคคล โดยเน้นความรอบคอบ และการศึกษาหลักภาษาราชการ 2) การพัฒนาความรู้และการฝึกอบรม โดยจัดการฝึกอบรมเป็นประจำ และศึกษาระเบียบสารบรรณอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) การปรับปรุงกระบวนการและการสื่อสาร โดยรวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ตรวจหลายคนในรอบเดียวกันและให้คำอธิบายเหตุผลการแก้ไข และ 4) การสร้างความเข้าใจในบริบทการทำงานตามชนิดของหนังสือแต่ละประเภท
Description
This qualitative research entitled "Guidelines for Improving Official Correspondence Writing of Staff in the Division of Student Affairs, University of Phayao" aimed to: 1) study problems in official correspondence writing of Division of Student Affairs staff, and 2) identify guidelines for improving official correspondence writing of Division of Student Affairs staff. The sample consisted of 20 staff members from the Division of Student Affairs who work in documentation and are responsible for preparing official correspondence. Research instruments included error documentation recording forms and semi-structured interview guidelines. Data analysis employed content analysis and descriptive presentation. The findings revealed that during April-May 2025, 65 out of 106 documents contained errors, representing 61.32% with a total of 210 error points. The three most frequent problems were: 1) language usage (35.85%), particularly incorrect word usage and spelling errors; 2) formatting issues (20.75%), especially incorrect paragraph structuring; and 3) incomplete or incorrect information (16.98%). Interview results showed that the main problems were lack of uniformity in language usage, redundant review and correction processes, and absence of clear standards. Key development guidelines include: 1) personal skill development emphasizing thoroughness and studying official language principles; 2) knowledge development and training through regular training programs and systematic study of documentation regulations; 3) process and communication improvement by consolidating feedback from multiple reviewers in one round and providing clear explanations for corrections; and 4) creating understanding of work contexts according to different types of correspondence. The research suggests that improving official correspondence writing requires comprehensive development across multiple dimensions, from individual skill enhancement to system and process improvements, creating a work environment conducive to continuous learning and collaborative development.
Keywords
หนังสือราชการ, การพัฒนา, แนวทาง, Official Correspondence, Improving, Guidelines
Citation
ศิราณี กันทาศรี. (2568). แนวทางการพัฒนาการเขียนหนังสือราชการของบุคลากรกองกิจการนิสิต มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.