รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2024
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย วิธีการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยการศึกษาเอกสาร แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อนำเป็นกรอบในการสัมภาษณ์โรงเรียนที่มีแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ดีด้านการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลด้วยการศึกษาพหุพื้นที่ (Multisite Studies) จำนวน 5 แห่ง ในลักษณะการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสร้างและตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยการประเมินความเหมาะสม จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 12 คน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 27 คน 27 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วยการบริหารงาน 4 งาน ได้แก่ 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการ 2. การบริหารงานงบประมาณ 3. การบริหารงานบุคคล 4. การบริหารงานทั่วไป โดยการบริหารงานแต่ละงานมีองค์ประกอบในการบริหารงาน 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล 2) วัตถุประสงค์การบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล 3) ปัจจัยนำเข้าการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล 4) กระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล ด้วยวงจร PDCA ได้แก่ การวางแผน (Plan) การดำเนินการ (Do) การติดตามตรวจสอบ (Check) และการปรับปรุง (Act) 5) ผลผลิตการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล และ 6) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล ส่วนผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยมีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบมีความเป็นไปได้และมีความเป็นประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description
The main objective of this research is to develop the school administration model in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. The research method is divided into 3 steps: Step 1: Study the school administration guidelines in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. By studying related documents, concepts, theories and research. To be used as a framework for interviewing schools that have good practices in school administration in the digital age. By studying 5 multisite studies in the form of semi-structured interviews. Step 2: Creation and examination of the appropriateness of the school administration model in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. By evaluating suitability from 12 experts and step 3: evaluating the school administration model in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. The sample group was 27 school administrators under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand, 27 schools. Data were analyzed by averaging and standard deviation. The results of the research found that the school administration model in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand Consists of 4 administration tasks: 1. Academic administration 2. Budget administration 3. Personnel administration 4. General administration Each administration has 6 administrative elements: 1) principles of school administration in the digital age 2) objectives of school administration in the digital age 3) inputs to school administration in the digital age 4) school administration processes in the digital age with the PDCA cycle, including Plan, Do, Check, and Act. 5) productivity of school administration in the digital age and 6) success factors for school administration in the digital age. As for the results of the suitability evaluation by experts, it is the opinion that the school administration model in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand is at a high level, and the results of the evaluation of the school administration model in the digital age of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand by School administrators under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. They were of the opinion that the model was feasible and useful. At a high level.
Keywords
รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียน, การบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัล, โรงเรียนของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย, School Management Model, School Administration in the Digital Age, Schools of the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand
Citation
กิตติพงษ์ เกตุโสภณ. (2567). รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในยุคดิจิทัลของมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).